News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 11-25-2022

Certainly, a little show hangover after the holiday weekend, but there are awesome shows to attend in what we do have this week!

Friday 25 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Joan of Arkansas with The Saturn III, Ghost in the Willow, and KO No Contest at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Sophie Dorsten with Millenial Summer, 2 Loud at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Herbert Walker with Jerusafunk, DJ COMPLMNTZ, and DJ Grand Jeremy at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Pestilence with Josh and Charlie, Avriana, and Tristan Jemsek at the Groundworks, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Melvins Live in NYC stream at melvins.veeps.com – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM

Saturday 26

  • Morgan’s Bluff Remembering Patrick with Black Mountain Moonshine, The Rebel Set, and Wurmfur at Rips Bar – 7 PM
  • Ali A and the Agency with Chad Rubin, Taylor Sackson, and Tyche at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Simple Malfunction with The Logn and Kyle Experience, Afterbirth Cartoons, and Overthinking at the Alibi House – 7 PM
  • Lane Lines with Juniper Ridge, Danielle Durack at the Trunk Space. Ask you wear masks inside. – 7:30 PM
  • Electrisad with Kreamothy, Ariel, and Jezebela at Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea, and Gallery – 10 AM to 3 PM
  • Manic Monkeys at Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea and Gallery – 6 PM to 7 PM
  • AFI with Drab Majesty at the Rialto Theatre, Tucson – 8 PM
  • Spray Allen with Soakset, ZeeCeeKeely at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM
  • Friendsgiving Vol 2 with NRWHL, 16, Doc Hammer, Cel Dammage, It’s All Grizzly, and a lot more at the Den, Prescott – 2:30 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 10 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 27

  • State Champs with Hunny, Between You and Me, and Barefoot at the Van Buren – 7 PM
  • Black(Out) Weekend with The Saturn III, Natural Flavors, Bush League, Rocket Steadman, R-Generation, and Faded Lady at the Nile Underground – 5 PM
  • George Ruiz Band at the Wasted Grain – 9:30 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 3 PM

Monday 28

Tuesday 29

Wednesday 30

Thursday 1

  • Me First and the Gimme Gimmes with El Vez, The Last Gang at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • Zona Nights show, part of the Zona Fest, with Sundiver CA, Mind’s Eye, and Wah Wah at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Way Back Sessions with Deathpop on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 2

  • Zona Nights show with AJJ and Veronica Everheart at the Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Black Carl, Jackie Hayes, and Wallace Hound at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Phantom Planet and AVIV at Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Teen Daze and DJ Jme Lee at Valley Bar – 10 PM
  • Social D with Aaron Lee Tasjan  at the Marquee Theatre – 6:30 PM
  • The Dirty Licks with Thee Stillnites, Taylor Glasheen at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Trash Can Romeos with APE, Maricopa County Prison Band at Chopper Johns – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts