News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-5-2024

As I solve what day of the week it is after a holiday off, I get back on track with show suggestions for the next seven days around Phoenix! This week’s song is “RIP Zombie” from Rejected Monsters.

Friday 5 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Davila 666 with Leguas Largas, Doms, and Mr Mudd and Mr Gold at the Linger Longer Lounge – 8 PM
  • Cage the Elephant with Young the Giant, Bakar, and Willow Avalon at Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre – 6:30 PM
  • Strangelove, a Depeche Mode experience, with Paper Foxes and Chrome Rhino at the Marquee Theatre – 7 PM
  • The Four Eyed Horsemen Stream featuring MC Frontalot, Mega Ran, MC Lars, Schaffer the Dark Lord and Wreck the System at 4eyed.square.site – 4:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 6

  • Simple Malfunction with EWW, Misery, and Johnny and the Empties at the Ground Zero Studios – 6:30 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Machinery of Night, The Frequency Principle, and Mill’s End acoustic at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Police State with Journal, Twin Star at the Valley Bar – 6:30 PM
  • Matt W Gage with Taylor Glasheen, DS Yancey at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM

Sunday 7

  • The Early November with Hellogoodbye and Cliffdiver at the Nile Theater – 7:30 PM
  • Terror Attack with So Happy, TOB, and Natural Infestation at Taproom 120 – 7 PM
  • Blushing with Citrus Clouds, Twinstar at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 8

Tuesday 9

  • In The Valley Below with MRCH at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • New Ground with Death Rugby, Oolong, and Practically People at the Nile Underground – 7 PM
  • The Holy Ghost Tabernacle Choir with Strelitzia, Beset, and Silk Stocking at the Beast(Cornish Pasty Tempe) – 6:30 PM
  • Chris Murray’s Bluebeat Livestream over on his Facebook – 5 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 7 AM

Wednesday 10

Thursday 11

Friday 12

  • Death By Stereo with Overstand, Reason Unknown, Sorrower, and 10PLY at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Trash Can Romeos, Feratu, and The Vooduo at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • The Fast 86ers, The Agoreez, and Bulletproof Backpacks at Taproom 120 – 7 PM
  • Ska Vs Punk: The Skavalinas, Bounce House, AG Session, Debocalypse, Toylit, and Desert Underground at the Blooze Bar – 7 PM
  • Fiddlehead with GEMM and Dreamcast at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Cinema Stereo and Kyle Rising with Betting on the End, Black Caesar Soul Club at the 44 – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!
Become a patron at Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment