News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 12-2-2022

Hello December and the last month of shows for this year! The first full week of the month bringing the first Zona Fest and other rad shows around AZ!

Friday 2 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Zona Nights show with AJJ and Veronica Everheart at the Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Black Carl, Jackie Hayes, and Wallace Hound at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Phantom Planet and AVIV at Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Zona Nights show with Teen Daze and DJ Jme Lee at Valley Bar – 10 PM
  • Social D with Aaron Lee Tasjan at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • Rocket Steadman, Burgandy Jurk, GUSHR, and Pop Icons at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Dirty Licks with Thee Stillnites, Taylor Glasheen at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Trash Can Romeos with APE, Maricopa County Prison Band at Chopper Johns – 8 PM
  • Tracing Faces, The Strings, No Bad Men, and Practically People at the Alibi House – 6:30 PM
  • The Senators with Birds and Arrows, Sharkk Heartt at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The 8th Annual War on Xmas Live stream with Brendan Kelly, Josh Caterer, The Falcon, The Dopamines, Tightwire, and Won’t Stay Dead at zuma.live – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM

Saturday 3

  • Zona Fest with Beach House, Bleachers, Bartees Strange, Chicano Batman, Destroy Boys, Phantom Planet, Playboy Manbaby, Sydney Sprague, Snailmate, Tatiana Crespo, and a lot more at Margaret T. Hance Park – 12:30 PM
  • No Consent with TV Tragedy, Skull Drug, Bullet Babe, Terminally Ill, and Birth of Monsters at the Nile Underground – 6 PM
  • Koffin Kats with Belfry Bats, Thee Stillnites, and The Devillains at Starlite Lounge – 8 PM
  • Alice Cooper’s 20th Annual Christmas Pudding with Sammy Hagar, rob Zombie, Gin Blossoms, SIXWIRE, Wally Palmer at Celebrity Theatre – 7 PM
  • Social D with Chris Shiflett at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • Vintage Clothes, Joan of Arkansas, MF Gloom, and Schpilt at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Morgan’s Bluff with Critical Miss at O’Connors Pub – 7 PM
  • Modest Mouse with Mattress at the Van Buren – 7 PM
  • Zona Nights show with EmoNightPhx with Sydney Sprague, Luna Aura, and DJ Sad & Boujee at the Rebel Lounge – 9:30 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 10 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 4

  • Zona Fest Day 2 with Portugal The Man, Jeff Rosenstock, The Regrettes, Black Carl, The Front Bottoms, Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra, Sitting on Stacy, The Red Pears, HHHarpies, Diva Bleach, Breakup Shoes, and a lot more at Margaret T. Hance Park – 12:30 PM
  • Anti-Flag with We Are The Union, The Venomous Pinks and The Limit Club at Crescent Ballroom – 7 PM
  • Troubled Minds with Sawza, Cenobite, and TV Messages at the Nile – 7 PM
  • Josue’s Haunted Honkey Tonk at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Koffin Kats with Demon City Wreckers at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM
  • Gone Before with Vacant Skies, Dead Dudes, and Dead Bugh at the Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 3 PM

Monday 5

  • The Meteors with Outlaw Inlaws, The Joeys at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM

Tuesday 6

Wednesday 7

Thursday 8

  • Se Vende with El Googly Diablo, Pop Icons, and No Stones at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Mikey Flors and the Enjoyers with Black Caesar Soul Club, The Remedy, and Gnarwhal Jrz at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Friday Pilots Club with Good Boy Daisy, Lemondrop at the Nile Underground – 7:30 PM
  • Way Back Sessions with Hieroglyph on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 9

  • Future Exes with Japhy’s Descent, Chocolate Fountain, Darwathustra, and Page the Village Idiot at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Blu Joy, Bummer Girl, and Freud at the Nile – 7 PM
  • Katie Mae’s Alt Western Roundup at the Dirty Drummer with Rosy Nolan and American Longspurs at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Punk’s Not Dead Yet! Lenny Mental’s Birthday Bash with The Besmirchers, Freezing Hands, Napalm Strike, Standard Deviance, and The Allstar Mormons at 191 Toole, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts