News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 11-18-2022

Thanksgiving week doesn’t really mean concerts are slowing down, at least until Thursday. A lot of awesome stuff to go see!

Friday 18 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Descendents with Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Mercy Music at the Van Buren – 8 PM
  • 2 Tone Lizard Kings “Set the Record Straight” Live Album Recording with the Hourglass Cats, Mr. Incommunicado at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • The Supersuckers with Volk, The Earps at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Fun Bobby’s 55th Birthday with The Woodworks, Bourbon Witch, No Volcano, and The Breakup Society at Yucca tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Smashing Pumpkins with Jane’s Addiction at the Footprint Center – 6:30 PM
  • Stoner Jordan Album Release with Herb-N-Life, Emrich, S.Dub, Resilient, Lostboyx, and Metronome at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Silence Is Madness, Apex Nemesis, Burn’d Bridges, and Embers to Ash at the Blooze Bar – 8 PM
  • The Longest Johns with Tatiana Crespo at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Moonlight Magic at the Dirty Drummer – 9 PM
  • Boss’ Daughter at Mountain Top Tap Room, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • American Standards at the Hotel Monte V – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM

Saturday 19

  • KWSS Fall Fundraiser with The Hourglass Cats, Scattered Melodies, Jam, Just Tommy, Sophie Dorsten & Alex Dorsten, and The Frequency Principle at Pho Cao – 6:30 PM
  • Yotam Ben Horin at Simple Machine Brewing – 5 to 8 PM
  • Tianna’s Birthday Show featuring Matamoska, Epic 18, and Spaztik at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Celebration of Life for Graciela Rucker with Fat Gray Cat, Carol Pacey & The Honeyshakers, and Jan Jacinto Prison Band at Gypsy’s Roadhouse – 9 PM
  • Thrashcan, Sick in the Head, Bulletproof Backpacks, and In Memory Of at the Grid – 8 PM
  • Miss Queue, St. Pop, and Thee Stillnites at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Vintage Clothes with MF Gloom, Hotel Pink, Moth, Significant Others, RXSE Vani, and SSiK at the Alibi House – 6 PM
  • Mill’s End at the 1227 Tap Room – 7 PM
  • Fairy Bones with Analog Lab, Tracers, and TV Messages at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM
  • The Supersuckers at the House of Bards, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Dropkick Murphys Acoustic from Ryman Auditorium on Mandolin.com – 8 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 10 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 20

  • Table Top Joe with Coyote Tango, Olympic Games, and the Maybe Next Years at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • The Ventures with The Darts at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Josue’s Haunted Honky Tonk at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Mike Maleckar at the Wasted Grain Scottsdale – 9 PM
  • Public Forum to discuss Trunk Space at the Trunk Space – 2 PM to 4 PM
  • The Supersuckers with Volk and The Earps at Yucca North, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 3 PM

Monday 21

  • Sidney Bird with Danielle Durack, Lauren Case, and Sarah Summer at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM

Tuesday 22

Wednesday 23

  • Annual Thanksgiving Eve Bash with Scattered Melodies, Haley Green, Mr. Incommunicado, and Louis on Tour at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The 1975 at Arizona Financial Theatre – 7 PM
  • Phunk Junkeez with The Boogie Knights at the Marquee Theatre – 7:30 PM
  • 2 Tone Lizard King’s Drinksgiving at Fibber Magees – 8:30 PM
  • Outlaw Inlaws and The Hardways at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Black Bottom Lighters with The Hourglass Cats, Highest Conspiracy at the Rockbar – 7 PM
  • Trim Your Tree Holidaze Show with The Black Hole, Schpilt, and Kenyon France the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Davy Paul, Cristopher Rice, Lane Lines, Giovanni Kiyingi, Jared Micheal and Wild Giants at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Hollywood Gods N Monsters with Dirdre, Murder Me at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Annelida, Heanry, Life and Limb, Betrayal of Allies, VS ALL at the Blooze Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Dead Hot Workshop with Stephen Ashbrook, The Stumbles, and Sliced Limes at Crescent Ballroom – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 6:30 PM

Thursday 24 (Thanksgiving)

  • The Ladies of Wax spinning at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM

Friday 25

  • Joan of Arkansas with The Saturn III, Ghost in the Willow, and KO No Contest at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Sophie Dorsten with Millenial Summer, 2 Loud at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Pestilence with Josh and Charlie, Avriana, and Tristan Jemsek at the Groundworks, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Melvins Live in NYC stream at melvins.veeps.com – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts