News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 11-4-2022

November bringing banger after banger of live music in its first full week!

Friday 4 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • The Bronx with Drug Church, Meat Wave at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Abraskadabra with Bowcat, Torn at the Seam, and AG Session at Time Out Lounge – 7 PM
  • An Awful Mess: Celebrating the Release of Beautiful Things with An Awful Mess, The God Samaritan, Arsenic Kitchen, Moly Marie, and Live Deliberate at the Nile – 6:30 PM
  • The Thieves About with The Heartless, The Spacers at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Through the Wire, Details of Eating, Factory Reset, Unexpected Collective, and Faulted at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Troubled Minds with Young Misery, Bummer Girl and Short Lived at the Dunbar House – 7 PM
  • The Grand Pricks with Overthinking, Joan of Arkansas at Cheba Hut Downtown – 6 PM
  • Mustard Service with Late Night Drive Home and Slug Bug at Valley Bar – 7 PM
  • Zero, Subspace and Akimbo at Ground Zero – 7 PM
  • Heavy Breather and The Sunnyslope Bullets with Redoubt, Cigs at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 5

  • Dropkick Murphy’s Acoustic with Jaime Wyatt and Jesse Ahern at the Orpheum Theatre – 7:15 PM
  • Future Exes with Matthew Reveles, Bedside Island, and The Chocolate Fountain Experience at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Fat Gray Cat with Breakup Society, Scorpion Vs Tarantula, and Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Afterbirth Cartoons with Dune Parade, Manoz Zuziaz at the Dunbar House – 6:30 PM
  • Punx for Pups with The Exxes, Bulletproof Backpackes, and FoL at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Origami Angel, Pool Kids and Insignificant Other at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Miss Moody with L3mon, The Corey Gomez Ensemble, and Electrisad at the Trunk Space. Masks asked to be worn inside. – 7:30 PM
  • Arizona Fall Festival with Pijama Piyama, Geo Bowman & the House Party, Columet, Pleasure Cult, Lost in the Sun, and Turn Zero at Margaret T Hance Park – 10 AM
  • Joan of Arkansas at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • GUSHR with The Vinyl Faces, The Drive Down and Pop Icons at Tempe Tavern – 8:30 PM
  • Jason Devore with Vacant Skies, Perfect Sense at the Yucca North, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • Gat-Rot with American Standards, Bloodtrail, and Mastadonna at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Elija Stoll Band with Troubled Minds, Goggles, and Fuzzy Dozen at the Groundworks, Tucson – 6:30 PM
  • Saintbreaker with Scattered Guts, My New Addiction, Better Than I, and Virathas at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 6

  • Pinkshift with Jigsaw Youth, Suzie True, and Neighbor Kids at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Wallace Hound Album Release with Bite the Hand, Lilac Cadillac, and Deathpop at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Minka with Fairy Bones, The Maybe Next Years, and Significant Others at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Dusty Rag with Zaftig Zephyr, Halfway to Michigan at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 7

  • Turnstile with Snail Mail and Spelling at the Van Buren – 7 PM

Tuesday 8 (Election Day)

  • Melt-Banana with Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Deaf Club, and Psychic Graveyard at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Mat Kerekes with Rachel Bobbitt, Danielle Durack at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Skank on Ska Night with Aronda and Dane DJing at Rips Bar – 9 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 6 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 9:00 AM

Wednesday 9

  • Dream Phases with Timothy Eerie, The Psychedelephants, and Ultraviolet Communication at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Soul Extolled, Fourbanger, Morgan’s Bluff, The Maybe Next Years and War Mountains at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Boss Frog with Hieroglyph, Boy Liquid at Last Exit Live – 7 PM
  • Katie Mae’s Alt Western Roundup at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 7 PM
  • Melt-Banana with Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Deaf Club, and Psychic Graveyard at The Rock, Tucson – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with The Remedy at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 6:30 PM

Thursday 10

  • Mob Vs Ballot Box with The New Current, Chris Bowen Vibes, and Eternity Roots at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Deathpop with Commiserate, Alibi, TV Messages at Last Exit Live – 7:30 PM
  • Sleeping with the Witch with Old Fashion Assassin, Napalm Strike, and Standard Deviance at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Anchorbaby with Mute Swan and Freezing Hands at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM

Friday 11

  • Trevor Keith with Jason Devore at Pub Rock Live – 7:30 PM
  • Haven’s End with New Guinea Pigs on the Block, and Weapon of Pride at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Alien Ant Farm with Sundressed and Bite the Hand at the Rockbar – 7 PM
  • Elton John: The Farewell Tour at Chase Field – 8 PM
  • Micah Bentley at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Sidepony 9: Day 1 in Bisbee – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts