News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 11-11-2022

A couple favorite festivals and artists in the mix for the next week of shows here!

Friday 11 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Trevor Keith with Jason Devore at Pub Rock Live – 7:30 PM
  • Haven’s End with New Guinea Pigs on the Block, and Weapon of Pride at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Alien Ant Farm with Sundressed and Bite the Hand at the Rockbar – 7 PM
  • Elton John: The Farewell Tour at Chase Field – 8 PM
  • Anchorbaby with Spiritual Warfare, Sputnik at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Micah Bentley at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Killing Sunday at Starlite Lounge – 8 PM
  • Sidepony 9: Day 1 with Doug Preston, Japhy’s Descent, Carol Pacey & the Andy Barunda, Gnarwhal Jrz, 20 Ft Neon Jesus, Kylo Gun, The Maybe Next Years, Mill’s End, A Casual Divorce, Fat Gray Cat, Chzbrgr Picnic, Let Alone, Black Caesar Soul Club, The Woodworks, Psychedelephants and more in Bisbee – 3:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM

Saturday 12

  • WayneFest featuring Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra, Mega Ran, Fairy Bones, Of Ktih & Kin, and Running Thread at Coronado Park – 4 to 10 PM
  • Meatbag’s “Roots” Album Release with Black Mountain Moonshine, Critical Miss, and Leigh Dekay at the Palo Verde – 8 PM
  • The Fast 86ers with Nickel City, El Googly Diablo, and Captain Sarcasmo at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Phoenix Pizza Festival Day 1: with Gnarwhal Jrz, Prime Society, Paper Foxes, Fairy Bones, and Black Caesar Soul Club at Margaret T Hance Park – 11 AM to 6 PM
  • Saving Abel with Jane ‘n The Jungle, Dierdre at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • RFNP with Freud, Corduroy and Feed at the Alibi House – 7 PM
  • Sidepony 9: Day 2 with Chrome Rhino, Joan of Arkansas, Vid Nelson, Tiny Bird, Exploding Oranges, Compatlo, Treasurefruit, Sophie Dorsten, Taylor Glasheen, Golden Boots, and so much more in Bisbee – 10 AM
  • Noah Martin Band with TV Messages, Daytrails at Club Congress – 6:30 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 10 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 13

  • Phoenix Pizza Festival Day 2: with The Blood Feud Family Singers, Proper Pet, Jaty & The Black Stallions, and Sureson at Margaret T Hance Park – 11 AM to 4 PM
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Voltage with Bullet Babe at the Trunk Space. Masks required inside. – 2 PM
  • Brothertiger with MRCH at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Sidepony 9: Day 3 with Las Chollas Peligrosas, Carol Pacey & the Andy Barunda, Kylo Gun, Fatigo, Chrome Rhino, Tiger Steps, Susie Sometimes, Tiny Bird, Pleasure Cult, Treasurefruit, Fat Gray Cat, and so much more in Bisbee – 10 AM
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Voltage with Golden Boots, The Sinks at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Walk the Moon livestream Live from Irving Plaza on walkthemoon.veeps.com – 6 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 3 PM

Monday 14

  • Luke Sweeney with Ultraviolet Communication, Hello, I’m Sorry, and Bakesale at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM

Tuesday 15

  • Arrows In Action with Titus, Viper Club at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Hieroglyph with Ultraviolet Communication and Dos Besos at the Trunk Space – 7:30 PM
  • Luke Sweeney with Yipee!, Bennie, and Blissedoubt at the Groundworks, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 6 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 9 AM

Wednesday 16

  • Blitzkid with Skelton Army, Vacant Skies at the Nile – 6 PM
  • Fourbanger at the Car 4 Callen Charity Event at Bell Bank Park – 7 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Nathan Dean and the Damn Band at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 6:30 PM

Thursday 17

  • Cheap Hotels with Blu Joy, TV Messages, and Pleasure Cult at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Igor & The Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • The Originals at San Tan Brewery – 6 PM

Friday 18

  • Descendents with Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Mercy Music at the Van Buren – 8 PM
  • 2 Tone Lizard Kings “Set the Record Straight” Live Album Recording with the Hourglass Cats, Mr. Incommunicado at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • The Supersuckers with Volk, The Earps at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Fun Bobby’s 55th Birthday with The Woodworks, Bourbon Witch, No Volcano, and The Breakup Society at Yucca tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Smashing Pumpkins with Jane’s Addiction at the Footprint Center – 6:30 PM
  • Stoner Jordan Album Release with Herb-N-Life, Emrich, S.Dub, Resilient, Lostboyx, and Metronome at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • The Longest Johns with Tatiana Crespo at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Moonlight Magic at the Dirty Drummer – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 10 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts