News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 10-28-2022

Halloween weekend is here and is delivering on a lot of awesome music and then it continues into the start of November!

Friday 28 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Punk Rock Halloween Bash X with local bands doing Spinal Tap, Stiff Little Fingers, Corky’s West Coast Punk Covers, Avail and Me First and the Gimme Gimmes at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Jimmy Eat World with the Maine, Thursday, PVRIS, and Sydney Sprague at Arizona Financial Theatre – 7 PM
  • AFI with Drab Majesty at the Marquee – 6:30 PM
  • Panda Hat Halloween with Chrome Rhino, Camptalo, The Blood Feud Family Singers, Gork, The Frequency Principle, and DL Harrison at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Oso Oso with M.A.G.S. and anxious at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Trash Can Romeos Halloween Bash with the Fast 86ers at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Taylor Glasheen at Crescent Ballroom – 10 PM
  • Mill’s End Halloween Extravaganza with Chris Bowen Vibes at Pho Cao – 7 PM
  • Halloween Of Insanity with Striking 13, Killing Sunday, Origins of Adam, Big Foot, Headhunt, and Night of the Spiders at the Blooze Bar – 8 PM
  • Vadana with Lieu of You, Hotel Pink, and Vientos at the Trunk Space. Masks asked worn inside. – 7:30 PM
  • Albi House Costume Party with Alibi, Practically People, Gone Before Us, and Love Laced – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 29

  • Okilly Dokilly Fairewell Show with American Standards and Snailmate at the Nile. Come dressed as Ned. – 7 PM
  • Punk Rock Halloween Bash X with local bands doing The Virus, Major Accident, F.Y.P., Nirvana, Propagandhi, and Adolescents at Yucca Tap Room – 8:30 PM
  • Young Culture and Super American with Arms Length at the Valley Bar – 7 PM
  • Cablebox Halloween Show with Awful, Vella Sounds, and Electrisad at the Trunk Space. Masks asked worn inside. – 7 PM
  • Vinyl Vagos and the Rebel Set at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Soul Junkies with Black Caesar Soul Club at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Halloween Acoustic Jam with Smoky Joe, St Pop, Mike Chickenhead, and Durdy Jones at Candy and Records – 2 PM to 6 PM
  • Halloween Cover Show with Chocula, Dogbreth, and The Sinks covering The Cure, Metallica, and Destroy Boys at the Groundworks, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Four Eyed Horsemen present Devil’s Night Out concert stream with MC Frontalot, Mega Ran, Schaffer the Darklord and MC Lars with Nur-D at 4eyed.square.site – 2 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 30

  • The Black Lips with Soft Palms, The Joeys at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Who at Ak Chin Pavillion – 7:30 PM
  • Hawthorne Heights with Action/Adventure, First and Forever, and This Modern at Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 31

Tuesday 1

  • Gogol Bordello with Crazy & The Brains at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • TSOL, Dickies, Total Chaos and Black Flag at the Nile – 5 PM
  • Mother Mother with Vundabar, Transviolet at Arizona Financial Theatre – 7:30 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:00 AM

Wednesday 2

  • Robbie’s, of Playboy Manbaby, Karaoke Dance Party at Thunderbird Lounge – 9 PM
  • Sgt Papers and Warm Drag with Touchy, Lenguas Largas at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Recording Artist with TBD at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 3

  • The Delta Bombers with Belfry Bats, Thee Stillnites at the Starlite Lounge – 8 PM
  • GOYA with In The Company Of Serpants, and Abrams at the Palo Verde Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Howls Road with Levi Murray, The Doyenne at the Trunk Space. Masks asked worn inside. – 7:30 PM
  • Emby Alexander at Crescent Ballroom – 10 PM
  • Way Back Sessions with Ghetto Cowgirl on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 4

  • The Bronx with Drug Church, Meat Wave at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Abraskadabra with Bowcat, Torn at the Seam, and AG Session at Time Out Lounge – 7 PM
  • An Awful Mess: Celebrating the Release of Beautiful Things with An Awful Mess, The God Samaritan, Arsenic Kitchen, Moly Marie, and Live Deliberate at the Nile – 6:30 PM
  • The Thieves About with The Heartless, The Spacers at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Through the Wire, Details of Eating, Factory Reset, Unexpected Collective, and Faulted at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Troubled Minds with Young Misery, Bummer Girl and Short Lived at the Dunbar House – 7 PM
  • Mustard Service with Late Night Drive Home and Slug Bug at Valley Bar – 7 PM
  • Zero, Subspace and Akimbo at Ground Zero – 7 PM
  • Heavy Breather and The Sunnyslope Bullets with Redoubt, Cigs at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts