News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 8-26-2022

August’s end brings a plethora of live music options around this state!

Friday 26 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Sinbuenos with So Happy, Manoz Zuziaz, Kill Something, Los Hijos De Nadie, and Junk Drawer at Cheba Hut Downtown Phoenix
  • Band Together: A Benefit for Reproductive Rights featuring Danielle Durack, Bogan Via, Syster, Proper Pet, and AJ Odneal at Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • CHZBRGR Picnic with Joan of Arkansas, Ghost in the Willow and Dune Parade at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Pobre Pobre with State Streets, Love Noka at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Get Up Kids with Sparta at the Nile Theater – 7 PM
  • Butcher Babies with Uncured, Inept Hero and Avarist at the Marquee Theatre – 6:30 PM
  • Summer Dean Band with Brea Burns at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Robbie’s Karaoke Dance Party at Crescent Ballroom – 10 PM
  • Jason Devore at Simple Machine Brewery – 6 PM
  • Warsaw Poland Bros at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9 PM
  • Mr. Incommunicado at the Gopher Hole Lounge in the Weatherford Hotel, Flagstaff – 9:30 PM
  • Goggles with Fauna, Simple Malfunction, and the Sores at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required and proof of negative test or vax required. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 27

  • Loren Memorial Fam Fest AZ with Terminally Ill, Shamehole, Skull Drug, AWJ, and Thrashcan at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Joyce Manor with Citizen, Prince Daddy and the Hyena, and Phony at the Van Buren – 7 PM
  • Femme Fest with Bite the Hand, Polar Express Dynamite, Standard Deviance, Gushr, Oxxy Morons, Bullet Babe, Sophie Dorsten, and Jezebel at the Nile Underground – 5 PM
  • Guilty By Association, The Jena System, Fixed Reaction, The Pugilistics, AG Session, and Vic Tims and the Kentucky Rifles – 7 PM
  • HOOVERiii with Lenguas Largas at the Trunk Space – 7:30 PM
  • Indigo Kidd, Sliced Limes, and Gnarwal Jrz at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Pride Through Strife with Poolsyde at the Rockbar – 8 PM
  • Sammy Ramone with GANCY, ZeeCeeKeely acoustic at Yucca Tap Rom – 9 PM
  • Flagstaff Hardcore Reunion featuring Refrigerated Nurses, Dying Tribe and Crucial Threat at Yucca North – 8 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 28

  • The Delta Bombers, Reckless Ones, The Reztones, and The Blissins at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • The Killers with Johnny Marr at Gila River Arena – 7:30 PM
  • Moonlight Magic at the Thunderbird Lounge – 7 PM
  • American Standards with Lethan, Evasion, Loser Gang, Fortuna Malvada, and Headhunt at the Edge Bar, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM

Monday 29

Tuesday 30

  • Show for a Show: My Lizard-Alien Dad Fundraiser featuring Spicy Mayo, Hieroglyph, Lou Moon, Sareena Domniguez, and Gift Horse at Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Pop Icons with Burgandy Jurk and Meatball at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • IDLES at the Van Buren – 8 PM
  • Potbelly with Bleach Party USA, Pretty Ugly, The Cancelled, Whiskey Drunk at the Edge Bar, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Wednesday 31

  • Jungle with Paul Cherry at the Van Buren – 8 PM
  • Nirvana Karaoke with a Live Band at Yucca Tap Room – 8:30 PM
  • Murder by Death and Amigo the Devil at the Rialot Theatre, Tucson – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with a surprise at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 1

  • HandsFeet and Young Misery with Mattstagraham, EraMore, and Wallace Hound at the Nile Underground – 6 PM
  • The Irie with Mouse Powell, Stravs, and Chad Rubin at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • The Dales with Taylor Glasheen at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Fayuca with Miles to Nowhere, ZeeCeeKeely, and Streetlight Curb Players at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM
  • HOCO Fest Day 1 with Los Apson, Mdou Moctar, Kid Congo Powers, and more at Club Congress, Tucson – 5 PM
  • Modest Mouse with The Cribs at Pepsi Amphitheater, Flagstaff – 7 PM

Friday 2

  • Pop Punk Nightmare featuring Inept Hero, Perfect Sense, Winterhaven, and The Spacers at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Fayuca with Jason DeVore, Barefoot and ZeeCeeKeely at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Los Dug Dug’s with The Rebel Set at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Sorrower with Eye Rake, Kenipshun Pit, and Bright Sunshine at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Cloud Covered Streets Fundraiser with Ghetto Cowgirl, Future Exes and St. Claire at Unity Through Community – 6 PM
  • HOCO Presents: Flasher with the Sinks, New Misphoria at Groundworks, Tucson. Masks and proof of negative test or vax required. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts