News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 8-19-2022

Powering through the fatigue to make sure you have a few show suggestions around AZ for your next week!

Friday 19 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Survival Guide (Formerly Agent M of Tsunami Bomb) acoustic set at Simple Machine Brewing – 5 PM to 9 PM
  • Metalachi with Las Calakas at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Lee Perreira at the MIM – 7:30 PM
  • Birds and Arrows Album Release with Fairy Bones at Club Congress Plaza, Tucson – 8 PM
  • L.A. Witch at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Jerusafunk with F-Town Squad at Yucca North, Flagstaff – 9 PM
  • The Freecoasters and Miles to Nowhere at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 20

  • Shred the Slope with Psycloptopus, Corky’s Leather Jacket, Los Hijos de Nadie, Fixed Reaction and FutureBlunt at Candy & Records – 6 PM
  • Louis on Tour with Joan of Arkansas, JJCNV, and the Insomniacs at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Marshal Good, Redoubt and New Guinea Pigs on the Block at Time Out Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Two Seven Kilo and Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Decker, Chrome Rhino and Banana Gun at Crescent Ballroom – 7 PM
  • Pound, Verathas, 73 Libre, and Vacant Skies at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9 PM
  • Metalachi at the Hotel Congress Plaza, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 21

  • Jane N The Jungle with The Dumes, Mississippi Nova, and R-Generation at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM

Monday 22

  • Veronica Everheart with Slug Bug, Cenobite, and Ruby Shore at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Incubus with Sublime with Rome and the Aquadolls at Ak Chin Pavilion – 7 PM
  • Sublime with Rome Afterparty with Fayuca, Spray Allen, ZeeCeeKeely, and more at the Melt Lounge – 10 PM

Tuesday 23

Wednesday 24

  • The Meteors with The Devillains, Trash Can Romeos at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Brenyama, The Maybe Next Years, Hyperchromatic, and Ultraviolet Communication at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Dogbreth and guests at the Underground – 7 PM
  • Wavves with Boyo, Smut, and Astrologer at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Nervana Karoke with a Live Band at Yucca Tap Room – 8:30 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Hollywood Yates at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 25

  • Birds and Arrows Album Release with Fairy Bones, Comptalo, and Faun Flora at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Mute Swan, 707’s, The Sunnyslope Bullets, and Ladies of Wax at the Lost Leaf – 7 PM
  • Jade Brodie with Katie May & The Lubrication, Taylor Glasheen at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 7 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria presents The Remedy, Brady Gray Lillie, and Sympathy Card at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • The Mountain Goats: The Jordan Lake Sessions stream on Mandolin.com – 5 PM

Friday 26

  • Chzbrgr Picnic, Joan of Arkansas, Ghost in the Willow and Dune Parade at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Sinbuenos with So Happy, Manoz Zuziaz, Kill Something, Los Hijos De Nadie, and Junk Drawer at Cheba Hut Downtown Phoenix
  • Band Together: A Benefit for Reproductive Rights featuring Danielle Durack, Bogan Via, Syster, Proper Pet, and AJ Odneal at Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Pobre Pobre with State Streets, Love Noka at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Get Up Kids with Sparta at the Nile Theater – 7 PM
  • Robbie’s Karaoke Dance Party at Crescent Ballroom – 10 PM
  • Goggles with Fauna, Simple Malfunction, and the Sores at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required and proof of negative test or vax required. – 7 PM
  • Warsaw Poland Bros at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts