News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 3-15-2019

Friday 15

  • The Real McKenzies with Pinata Protest, Broloaf and Whiskey and the Barrels at Yucca Tap Room
  • Nanami Ozone Album Release Show with Dent, Rotting Yellow, and Healing Potpourri at Gracie’s Tax Bar
  • Shannon’s Turning 30 Show with Manny and Ronnie, The Psychelephants, The Bittersweet Way, The Woodworks, Dadadoh and the POC, Alta Ruschia, Roethke, Treasurefruit, and The Redemptions at the Rogue Bar
  • Laura’s Birthday Show with Celebration Guns, Birth of Monsters, Wurmfur, and Antenna Talk at Time Out Lounge
  • JJCnV, Scorpion Vs Tarantula, GodSpeedBall, and Emperor Asshole at Chopper Johns
  • Vic Tims and the Kentucky Rifles with Camel Enamel at Rips Bar
  • Hado EP Release with Bear Ghost, Hovenweep, and Ghostwalk at Rebel Lounge
  • Thra with SaintBreaker, Woundvac, Ceremented, and Nooses at Club Red
  • Blaqk Audio with Silent Rival at Crescent Ballroom

Saturday 16

  • Belfry Bats with Pope Paul and the Illegals at Chopper Johns
  • The Cadaver Dabba Doos with Noonday Devils, and Shovel at Time Out Lounge
  • Corrie’s Pre Wedding Party and St Patty’s Day Party with Strip the Soul, Amnestic, Th3N9n3, It’s Embarrassing and Meatbag acoustic at Joe’s Grotto
  • Inciters with Bowcat and Moonlight Magic at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Audiovent with the Heartless, Rival Tides, and Monaghans Dixon at Pub Rock Live

Sunday 17 – St Patrick’s Day

  • Mom Jeans with Mover shaker, King of Heck, and Sundressed at Crescent Ballroom
  • Jason Devore and the Conviction, Carvin Jones and more at Murphy’s Law Irish Pub, Chandler
  • Black Bottom Lighters with Haley Green, Sam Wiley, Marc Norman, and more at the Rock Bar

Monday 18

  • Goodbye Honolulu with Audrey Heartburn and Mt. Mural at the Trunk Space
  • Living Hour with Gabi Jr and Sun Conscious at the Lunchbox
  • Elizabeth Moen with Foxheart, MRCH, and Bedland at the Rhythm Room

Tuesday 19

  • Joecephus and the George Jonestown Massacre with Adero and Future Exes at the Rogue Bar
  • Psychadelic Porn Curmpets with Frankie & The Witch Fingers and Strange at Yucca Tap Room
  • House of Stairs at The Lost Leaf
  • Steve ‘n Seagulls with Clusterpuck at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Wednesday 20

  • Pkew Pkew Pkew  with Austin Lucas and Acne Superstar at the Rogue Bar
  • The Burning Peppermints with Molotov Cockroach, Krovak, and more at the Palo Verde Lounge
  • Hot Flash Heat Wave, Boyo, Diners, and Gymshorts at the Rebel Lounge

Thursday 21

  • Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers at the Valley Bar
  • Steve ‘n Seagulls with ClusterPluck and the Haymarket Squares at the Rebel Lounge
  • Bryan Thomas Parker and Friends with Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers and Cayce Jane at the Rhythm Room

Friday 22

  • Pho Cao 7th Anniversary Celebration Night 1 with Ben Anderson, Bear Ghost, Break the Robot, Southwest By Midnight, and The Witherward at Pho Cao
  • Aura May, Sightlines, The Maybe Next Years, and Hammond Heights at Tobacco Row
  • Clint Stevens album release show with Pride Through Strife, Something Like Seduction, Good Rust, and CHKLZ at the Rebel Lounge
  • Varkan Album Release with The Linecutters, Ironkill, Sanitation Squad, and Betrayal of Allies at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Fourbanger at Tempe Marketplace
  • Primal Static with Possy, Brother Teresa, and Moon to Sun at the Lunchbox
  • The Full Moon Festival with Black Bottom Lighters, The Hourglass Cats, Twin Ponies, TOSO, Weird Radicals and more at the Press Room
  • Divided Heaven and Jason Devore with Winterhaven at the Green Room, Flagstaff
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment