Every Show Joe Says Go! 10-26-2018

26 Oct

That MC Bat Commander costume only means it must be the Halloween episode of this! Plenty of stuff this weekend to go out to, plus a busy week of fun stuff around Halloween! This week brought to you by my very first sponsor, the Yucca Tap Room!

Friday 26

  • 7th Annual Punk Halloween Bash and Monster Midway Night 1 with Brain Zap as Green Day, Reason Unknown as Teenage Bottlerocket, Crass by various locals, Vegascendents, S.O.D. by various artists, Cockney Rejects by various artists, Black Flag by Nervous Breakdowns, and Wildman Fischer by Ryan Avery at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Mad Caddies with Jon Gazi and Madd Dog Tannen at Rebel Lounge
  • R.I. with Skullcrack, Intent, We Might Be Wasted, and Black Phantom at Club Red
  • Cockswain at Rosie McCrafffey’s
  • Cleopatrick with The Runner Up and TOSO at Valley Bar
  • The Scorched Witherward, Katleyn Litwiller, and Corey PA at Pho Cao
  • Apache Lake Music Festival Day 1 with Bear Ghost, Captain Squeegee, Sara Robinson Band, The Woodworks, The Sugar Thieves, Good Rust, Ali A and the Agency, The Edisons, Haley Green, Sunset Voodoo, Twin Ponies, Las Chollas Peligrosas and a few more
  • Katastro with Barefoot, Aloha Radio at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Saturday 27

  • 7th Annual Punk Halloween Bash and Monster Midway Night 2 with Ham as Gogol Bordello, various as Dwarves, various as X-Ray Spex, Various Texas artists as Cocksparrer, Broloaf as Bad Brains, various doing Rocky Horror Picture Show, PV Casualties as Misfits, and Old Fashion Assassin as Motorhead at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Rebel Set Album Release Halloween Bash with the Surfside IV, DOMS, The Apaches, DJ Laboo, and DJ Swamp Thing at the Rebel Lounge
  • Punk Night with Sluts These Days, The Maybe Next Years, Brian Cooper’s Ghost, and Pushing Daisy at Time Out Lounge
  • The Bellweathers 5th Annual Halloween Bash with Creepsville 666, Mill’s End, and Roadkill Wranglers at Chopper Johns
  • Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra with Jerusafunk, Lost in the Sun benefitting One Step Beyond Inc. at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Apache Lake Music Festival Day 2 with Harper and the Moths, The Black Moods, Wyves, Hyperbella, Future Exes, The Sink or Swim, Japhy’s Descent, Dr. Delicious, Scattered Melodies, New Chums, Snailmate and a few more
  • Punk Halloween with CC Potato, The Dead Beat Hymns, Birth of Monsters, The Bleedouts, and The Beast of Bailey Downs at The Grid
  • Cane Hill, Sharptooth, and Afterlife at Pub Rock Live
  • Halloween Unseen! with Villains In Heat, Flying Monkey Demons, Doublecross, Oscar Westover, and an open jam session house show
  • Wayne Fest with Fairy Bones, Las Chollas Peligrosas, House of Stairs, Gus D. Wynns and the Breakers, and Black Market at Coronado Park, 4PM to 9PM
  • I Am Hologram at the Lost Leaf

Sunday 28

  • The Damned with Radkey and the Darts at the Marquee Theatre
  • The Donkeys with Laua at Last Exit Live
  • Sting with Shaggy at the Van Buren

Monday 29

  • Tiny’s Organism, Heavy Breather, Loserful, and DJ Gila Man at the Lunchbox
  • Still Corners, MRCH, and Like Diamonds at the Rebel Lounge
  • Moonlight Magic in the Rose Room

Tuesday 30

  • Gnarwhal Jrz, Hostile Work Environment, Sidney Sprague, and Dadadoh and the POC at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Wild Moccasins, The Paper Hats, Coyote Tango, and Bedland at Rebel Lounge

Wednesday 31

  • Hikes with Celebration Guns, Adult Feelings, and Paper Foxes at the Trunk Space
  • Spooktacular Charity Show with Echo Music, The Man in the Maze, Comptalo/Zachery O’Meara Duo, Friendly Stranger, Sliced Limes, and Endless Muse at Pho Cao
  • Facemelter Jam with Wikech Sister, Phosphenes, Chalk Outlines, Lars Petrini, and more at the Rogue Bar
  • Saintbreaker with Black Phantom, Grimm, and Loserfur at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Bryan Thomas Parker and Friends, Wurmfur, Cayce Jane, and Whiskey Drunk at Time Out Lounge
  • Andy Warpigs Residency Halloween Spooktacular at Rips Bar

Thursday 1

  • Rozwell Kid with Prince Daddy, The Hyena, and Sundressed at Rebel Lounge
  • The Selector at Valley Bar
  • Pain Proof Punks, Creepsville 666, and Tombstone at the Yucca Tap Room

Friday 2

  • Mephiskaphales with Bowcat, The B Sharps, Mr. Incommunicado at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Menzingers with Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at Crescent Ballroom
  • The Dickies and DI with the Heroes at BLK Live
  • The Struts with The Wrecks, Thunderpussy at the Marquee Theatre
  • Long Beach Dub Allstars with The black Bottom Lighters, Hourglass Cats at the Van Buren
  • Inna Vision and Gonzo with Clint Stevens, The Conveyers at the Rockbar
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply