News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 10-14-2022

Things continue lighter but found plenty of awesome shows to catch this week regardless!

Friday 14 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Jason Devore at Tempe Tavern – 9:30 PM
  • Faun Flora at Crescent Ballroom – 9:30 PM
  • Robbie’s, of Playboy Manbaby, Abba Dance Party at Rebel Lounge – 9 PM
  • Steven Lendrum, aka Meatbag, with Tommy Hussey at the Attic, Prescott – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 15

  • Sidewalk Surfer’s 45th Anniversary and AZPX’s 20th Anniversary celebration with JFA, Kevin Daly with Jean Rusen, Mike Wolfe, No Volcano, and Fat Gray Cat and at Sidewalk Surfer – 10 AM to 4:30 PM
  • We Might Be Wasted 10th Anniversary Show with Corky’s Leather Jacket, Bulletproof Backpacks, and Meatbag at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Paranoyds with Lilac Cadillac, Ring Finger No Pinkey at the Valley Bar – 7 PM
  • Fairy Lady, Overthinking, SSIK, and The Grand Pricks at the Alibi House – 7 PM
  • MMDH Record Label Showcase featuring Machete Head, Last Vultures, 11:57 and Ghost Light Revue at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Besmirchers with Infamous Stiffs, Bleach Party USA, and Noxious at the Edge Bar, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Woodworks with The Psychedelephants at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 11 PM
  • Dusk Festival Flagstaff Battle of the Bands at the Orpheum Theatre, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 16

  • Greg Rekus with Critical Miss, Mishka Shubaly, Rad Pinkard, and Terrible People at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 17

  • People Who Can Fly at the Wasted Grain – 9 PM
  • Death Cab for Cutie at the Van Buren – 8 PM

Tuesday 18

  • Some Kind of Nightmare with Standing at the Back, Cadaver Dabba Doos, and Critical Miss at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Dead Tongues with Sareena Dominguez and Katie Mae at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Will Hoge with Wheelwright at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:00 AM

Wednesday 19

  • Moodie Black with Snailmate, Rogue!, Robbie The Rapper, and The Saturn III at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
  • Beach Weather with Whales Talk, Ruby Shore at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • The Minibosses present NIRVUCCA: Nirvana karaoke at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with ZeeCeeKeely at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 20

  • Lauren Ruth Ward with Sophie Dorsten, Temme Scott at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Moodie Black with The Sores, Snailmate, Destroy All Humans at Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required and vax or negative test required – 7 PM
  • Wayback Sessions with PLANCK on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 21

  • Viva Puerto Rico! Featuring Las Calakas, Grupo Bombazo, Soy Reco, Taeps, Josue Kinter and his Empty Pleasures, Miguel El Mambo, and Los Chollas Peligrosas at Crescent Ballroom. To Benefit Puerto Rico. – 7:30 PM
  • The Smithereens with Fat Gray Cat, Carol Pacey & The Honeyshakers, Koza, and the Sintrics at the Marquee Theatre – 6 PM
  • Overstand with Loveship, Ladybird, and Meatsuit at Ground Zero – 6 PM
  • Redoubt with Dune Parade, Tracers at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Pop Icons at AZ Roller Derby at Bell Bank Park – 6 PM
  • Katie Mae & The Lubrication with Red McAdam at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • San Jacinto Prison Band with Sunorus at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Dusk Festival Tucson Battle of the Bands at Club Congress, Tucson – 6 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts