News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 10-7-2022

Things get a little lighter after such a good couple weeks of shows, but even in the lighter there is plenty of awesome live music to catch around AZ this week!

Friday 7 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Four Peaks Oktober Fest with Authority Zero, Wyves, The Instant Classics, Dayweather, Mogollon, Black Bottom Lighters, and more at Tempe Town Lake – 5 PM
  • Painting Fences with Squared, Manhigh, and HKL HKL at Time Out Lounge – 6:30 PM
  • In Memory Of… with Camel Enamel, So Happy, Blasphemous Inebration, Bulletproof Backpacks, Molotov Cockroach, and Tactless at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Mike Pinto with The Hourglass Cats and Mob Vs Ballot Box at Last Exit Live – 8:30 PM
  • Rocket Steadman, The Fast 86ers, and Vic Tims and the Kentucky Rifles at Gypsy’s Roadhouse – 9 PM
  • Pepe Valenz, Nomada, Tatiana Crespo, and Enparoxismo at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Donny Benet with Well Well Well, Sureson at the Rebel Lounge – 8:30 PM
  • The Originals with People of the Sun and Tell All Your Friends at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Robbie’s, of Playboy Manbaby, Karaoke Dance Party at Crescent Ballroom – 10 PM
  • Troubled Minds with Nightstand, The Dead Writers, Bleach and Accidents at the Groundworks, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 8

  • Four Peaks Oktober Fest Day 2 with The Black Moods, 2 Tone Lizard Kings, The Bayou Bandits, Chauncy Jones, Honeygirl, Sliced Limes, and more at Tempe Town Lake – 11 AM
  • Corky’s Leather Jacket with Skull Drug, 80*D, Zombie Zone, and Thrashcan at the Yucca Tap Room – 7 PM
  • Goodbye Ranger with Joan of Arkansas, The Copper Queens, and Louis on Tour at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Sedated with TV Tragedy and Blotter Vision at Rips Bar – 9 PM
  • The Luka State with Micky James, Viper Club at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • The Surfside Four with The Sonoran Surfers at Time Out Lounge – 9 PM
  • Danielle Durack at the Crescent Ballroom Patio – 9:30 PM
  • Jim Bachmann & His Good Timin’ Friends with Charlie Stout at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Vacant Skies, Winterhaven, Rei Gurren and LOAF at the Hive, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • Closet Goth with a LLC Synergy Event at Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required indoors and proof of vax or negative test. – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 9

  • Four Peaks Oktober Fest Day 3 with Voyager, Superhero, Fayuca, The Hourglass Cats, JTM3, and more at Tempe Town Lake – 11 AM
  • Punk Rock Flea Swap with Heavy Breather and Bowcat at Yucca Tap Room – 2 PM to 10 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 10

  • Taleen Kali with Ring Finger No Pinky, TV Messages, and Bloom Phase at the Trunk Space. Masks indoors required. – 6:30 PM

Tuesday 11

  • New Years Day with LYLVC, Dierdre, and Sorry X at Last Exit Live – 7:30 PM
  • Mac Saturn with Barefoot, Ultraviolet Communication at Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Pobre Pobre with Sara Von Rogue, The Exxes at the Lost leaf – 9 PM
  • Ska La Rama with Dane and Aronda spinning first and second wave ska at Rips Bar – 9 PM
  • The Front Bottoms with The Joy Formidable, Mobley at the Rialto Theatre, Tucson – 7:30 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:00 AM

Wednesday 12

  • Bit Brigade with Snailmate at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Dusk Festival Battle of the Bands featuring Barefoot, Gnarwahl Jrz, Bummer Girl, Paper Foxes, and New Royals at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Mechanical Roots with Gnarwhal Jrz at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Mill’s End at Santan Brewing – 5 PM
  • The Minibosses Present: NIRVUCCA at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with The Hourglass Cats at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 13

  • Saints of Never After with The Jena System, Silence The Voice, and The Spacer’s album release  at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Black Caesar Soul Club, The Real Fakes, Gnarwhal Jrz, and Warichk Pond at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Madman Theory at Cactus Jacks – 7 PM
  • Creepy Crawl Ball 9 featuring Foreign Bodies as Simp Bizkit, Bite the Hand as Take My Hand(The Used), Sundressed as Whatever Forever(Modern Baseball), Neighbor Kids as More Exceptions(Paramore), and Mega Flower(Fall Out Boy) at the Nile Underground – 7 PM
  • Starcrawler with Birds & Arrows at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM
  • Sparta with Annie Jump Cannon at the Groundworks, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • Wayback Sessions with The Color 8 on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 14

Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts