News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 9-16-2022

Mid September already here and the sun setting slightly earlier, you may as well hit up a show around AZ this week!

Friday 16 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Black Mountain Moonshine Album Release Show with Squared, Reason Unknown, and Shamehole at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Kyle Smith with the Conveyers, Haley Green Band, and Desert Fish at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Red NOT Chili Peppers with Killing Sunday, The Remedy, The Damn Kids, and Luxia at the Marquee Theatre – 6 PM
  • MF GLOOM with Lawson and Faded Lady at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Louis on Tour with Schpilt, Gushr, Insomniacs, Kimothy G, and the Vinyl Faces at the Nile Underground – 6 PM
  • Mattstagraham, The Dead Writers, and Better on the Inside at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required indoors and proof of vax or negative test. – 7 PM
  • Robbie Pfeffer Pump up the Jams Night at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 10 PM
  • Viper Club, Veers, Gone Before Us, and Dusty Rug at the Hive, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Mom Jeans “Sweet Tooth Tour” Live from Irving Plaza stream at momjeans.veeps.com – 6:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 17

  • The Exbats with Spiritual Warfare and the Greasy Shadows, The Grand Pricks at the Valley Bar- 6:30 PM
  • So Happy with Through the Wire, Stimshits, and Erik Anarchy at the Trunk Space. Masks required inside. – 7:30 PM
  • Neato Acoustic at Divided Wine Beer and Vine Bar – 7 – 10 PM
  • Psycho Square Dance with Amazing Exploding at Pho Cao – 8 PM
  • Alibi with Death Pop, The Joeys, and Practically People at the Alibi House – 7:30 PM
  • Rare Americans with Dylyn at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Jenny Don’t and the Spurs with Hank Topless and the Dead Horsemen and Brea Burns at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • American Standards, Vibora, and Guttertown at the Hitching Post, Bisbee – 8 PM
  • The Illegal Aliens, NRWHL, Vacan Skies, and Locked Down at the Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Annie Jump Cannon with Diva Bleach, Nica at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 18

  • Houston & The Dirty Rats with Standing at the Back and Tactless at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Aura May Single Release Show with Blu Joy, One Way Sky, and Wallace Hound at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • The Gaslight Anthem at the Marquee Theatre – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 19

  • The Toadies and Reverend Horton Heat with Drakulas at the Marquee Theatre. Proof of vax or negative test required. – 7:30 PM
  • Vintage Clothes with Hotel Pink, Alibi, and Valley Orange at Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Dragged Under with Rivals, Aryia, Grasslands, and Winterhaven at the Nile Underground – 6 PM
  • Open Mic Night hosted by Haley Green with special guests Fea at the Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM

Tuesday 20

Wednesday 21

  • The M.F.A. with G.F.L., Burgandy Jurk and Pop Icons at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Katie Mae & The Lubrication with The Blood Feud Family Singers at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Dead Poet Society with BRKN LOVE and Foreign Bodies at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Igor & The Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Sophie Dorsten at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 22

  • The Dirty Licks with Until the Sun, Chzbrgr Picnic at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Intranced with Space Vacation, Loserfur, Sativan at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Wayback Sessions with Birds and Arrows on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 23

  • Troubled Minds “Disconnect” Album Release and Tour Kickoff with No Lungs, Bethany Home, and Gemm at the Nile Underground – 6:30 PM
  • Wallace Hound with the Maybe Next Years, Bite the Hand, Silk Stocklings, and Dirt Skirt at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Jacklen Ro with Sureson, TV Messages, and Smooth Hands at the Trunk Space. Masks required inside. – 7:30 PM
  • After Nations with The Woodworks, The Psychedelephants at Unity Through Community – 8 PM
  • AZ’s Alt Scene with Megaflower, Chad Kowel, The Vagus, Trevor Blinn, and Bryant Powell(El West) at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Hearts on Fire Fest featuring The All American Rejects, Boys Like Girls, Mayday Parade, Set It Off, and Cray at Phoenix Raceway – 6:30 PM
  • Electro at Palo Verde featuring Ferel, Schux Famicom, and Bicycle Jesus at the Palo Verde – 10 PM
  • Fat Gray Cat, JJCNV, and James Brown Brown Band at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9:30 PM
  • Shadowgraphs, Golden Boots, Coffin Hotbox, and Grand Voodoo Band at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required and proof of vax or negative test required. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment