News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 9-23-2022

September is almost over, but the rad AZ shows keep going to the end!

Friday 23 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Troubled Minds “Disconnect” Album Release and Tour Kickoff with No Lungs, Bethany Home, and Gemm at the Nile Underground – 6:30 PM
  • Wallace Hound with the Maybe Next Years, Bite the Hand, Silk Stocklings, and Dirt Skirt at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Jacklen Ro with Sureson, TV Messages, and Smooth Hands at the Trunk Space. Masks required inside. – 7:30 PM
  • After Nations with The Woodworks, The Psychedelephants at Unity Through Community – 8 PM
  • AZ’s Alt Scene with Megaflower, Chad Kowel, The Vagus, Trevor Blinn, and Bryant Powell(El West) at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Hearts on Fire Fest featuring The All American Rejects, Boys Like Girls, Mayday Parade, Set It Off, and Cray at Marquee Theatre – 6:30 PM
  • Fat Gray Cat, JJCNV, and James Brown Brown Band at the Hotel Monte V, Flagstaff – 9:30 PM
  • Shadowgraphs, Golden Boots, Coffin Hotbox, and Grand Voodoo Band at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required and proof of vax or negative test required. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 24

  • The “Out of This World” show featuring Bulletproof Backpacks, The Blissins, The Fast 86ers and Malachi Solo Set at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Setivan with Lenguas Largas, Sunnyslope Bullets, and DJ TK Nicholson at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • French Cassettes with The Batrays, Slugbug at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Jeff, of Mill’s End, solo acoustic at Pho Cao – 7 PM
  • CHVRCHES at the Marquee Theatre – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 25

  • The Collection with Damn the Weather and Wild Giants at Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Local H 20th Anniversary of Here Comes the Zoo at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 26

  • Who Killed Spikey Jacket? With The Erections, Yellowcake at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Gorillaz with Earthgang at the Footprint Center – 7:30 PM

Tuesday 27

  • Warbringer with Heathen, Misfire, Scattered Guts, and Eye Rake at Last Exit Live – 7 PM
  • Secret Emchy Society with El Rey Feo and Katie Mae at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Henry Rollins Spoken Word at the Orpheum Theater, Flagstaff – 7:30 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:00 AM

Wednesday 28

  • Foxy Shazam with Thumpasaurus and Shamon Cassette at Crescent Ballroom – 7:45 PM
  • Minibosses present: Nirvucca at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Henry Rollins Spoken Word at the Rialto Theatre, Tucson – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Freud at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 29

  • Birds and Arrows with A Casual Divorce and Dragonfly + Mantis at Last Exit Live – 7 PM
  • Crimson Riot with Pop Icons and Now or Never at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Henry Rollins Spoken Word at Crescent Ballroom – 7:30 PM
  • Nas & Wu Tang Clan at the Ak Chin Pavilion – 8 PM
  • Luna Luna with Mamalarky, Palo Brea at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Ladies of Wax at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • The Young Dubliners with The Blood Feud Family Singers at the Orpheum Theater, Flagstaff – 7:30 PM
  • Wayback Sessions with Izzy Mahoubi on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/c/TheWayBackSessions – 7 PM

Friday 30

  • Sick In the Head Album Release with Blotter Vision, Phoenix Hooker Cops, Manoz Zuziaz, and The Russian Dog Experiment at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • The Limit Club with Black Power, The Reztones, and Bullet Babes at Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Snailmate with Japhy’s Descent, Lonesome Wilderness, and Tessa Carrys at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Belfry Bats at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Soul Glo with A Continent Named Coma, Miserable Ghost, and At Ease at the Nile Underground – 7 PM
  • The Maybe Next Years at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • The King Khan & BBQ Show with Miranda and the Beat at Valley Bar – 7 PM
  • Burning Bush with Fat Gray Cat and Yvonne Champagne at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts