News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 9-9-2022

A week full of FOMO concert decisions greet us this week around Arizona!

Friday 9 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Authority Zero with Urethane, The Venomous Pinks, and No Gimmick at the Nile – 7 PM
  • Paper Foxes with Luau, The Joeys, and The Slashes at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • A Casual Divorce, Boss Frog, and No Contest at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • The Higgs(Night 1) with the Runaway Grooms at Last Exit Live – 9 PM
  • The Band Ice Cream with Ultraviolet Communication, Lovelaced, and Practically People at the Nile Undrground – 7 PM
  • The Jins with Rivers Ventura, Slug Bug at the Trunk Space. Masks required indoors. – 7:30 PM
  • Mr. Incommunicado at the Walter Station Brewery – 6 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 10

  • Mustard Plug, Buck-O-Nine, Omnigone, and Torn at the Seam at the Nile – 6:30 PM
  • Simple Malfunction with Dune Parade, SSIK, and John Cacy at the Trunk Space. Masks required indoors. – 7:30 PM
  • Jam Fest with Jame Now, Prezence and Sophie Doresten at the valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • The Frequency Principle Single Release Party at Candy & Records – 7 PM
  • The Breakup Society with Through the Wire, Cheap Hotels, Scoot on Down at Rips Bar – 9 PM
  • The Higgs(Night 2) with the Planck at Last Exit Live – 9 PM
  • Vampiros Del Espacio with Sativan at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 9 PM
  • Alice in Chains and Breaking Benjamin at the Ak Chin Pavilion – 5:30 PM
  • Robbie’s, of Playboy Manbaby, ABBA Dance Party at the Rebel Lounge – 10 PM
  • Meatbag, Steven Lendrum, at the Rim Country BBQ, Payson – 6 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 11

  • Weird Al Yankovic at the Chandler Center for the Arts – 7 PM
  • The Fall Kick-Off featuring Reckless Youth, Turn Zero, Pop Icons, Faded Lady, Thirty Severed, and more at the Nile Underground – 5 PM
  • Punk Rock Flea Swap Night Market with Sunnyslope Bullets, Shovel, and Molotov Cockroach at the Yucca Tap Room – 7 PM
  • People Who Can Fly at the Wasted Grain Scottsdale – 8 PM
  • JTM3 at the Arizona Cardinals pregame on the great lawn at State Farm Stadium – 10 AM
  • Shane and Showie at the Fire & Fury Brewing Co – 2 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 2 PM

Monday 12

  • The Veldt with TV Messages, Goodbye Ranger, and Jared Michael at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Steven Van Betten and Abe Hollow with Justin Moody, Levi Murray at the Trunk Space – 6:30 PM
  • Fea with Bleach Party USA, Blotter Vision at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM

Tuesday 13

  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Last Point, Roving, Vacant Skies, and Dead Bugh at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Ska Night at Rips Bar with Aronda and Dane spinning – 9 PM
  • The Melvins at Yucca North, Flagstaff – 8 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook page – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:00 AM

Wednesday 14

  • The Freeks with Fever Dogs, New Guinea Pigs on the Block at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • IDKHow and Joywave with Guests at the Van Buren – 7 PM
  • Dave Matthews Band at the Ak Chin Pavilion – 7:30 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Whitney Jones at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 5:30 PM

Thursday 15

  • Let Me downs and Scotty Saints and the True Believers with Fourbanger, A Common Divide at the Yucca Tap Room – 7 PM
  • Creature Canyon with Chrome Rhino, Ultraviolet Communication at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Hooten Hollars with The Hardways at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Stop Light Observations with Scattered Melodies at the Valley Bar – 8 PM
  • OWL with Old Fashion Assassin at the Palo Verde Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Music of Cowboy Bebop featuring 8 Bit Mammoth at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM

Friday 16

  • Black Mountain Moonshine Album Release Show with TV Tragedy, Reason Unknown, and Shamehole at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Kyle Smith with the Conveyers, Haley Green Band, and Desert Fish at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Red NOT Chili Peppers with Killing Sunday, The Remedy, The Damn Kids, an Luxia at the Marquee Theatre – 6 PM
  • MF GLOOM with Lawson and Faded Lady at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Mattstagraham, The Dead Writers, and Better on the Inside at the Groundworks, Tucson. Masks required indoors and proof of vax or negative test. – 7 PM
  • Robbie Pfeffer Pump up the Jams Night at Gracie’s Tax Bar – 10 PM
  • Mom Jeans “Sweet Tooth Tour” Live from Irving Plaza stream at momjeans.veeps.com – 6:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts