News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-26-2019

A solid rebound on the quantity of shows this week after the lighter week we had prior. Plenty of options that should keep you happy every day this week.

Friday 26

  • Mac Sabbath with Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, and GodSpeedBall at the Marquee Theatre
  • Sarchasm with Mt. Mural and Hi, My Name is Ryan at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Some Jaywalkers, Maybe Next Years, Clam Slam and Altercation at the Grid
  • Thee Faded Pictures with Man Hands, Fat Gray Cat at Chopper Johns
  • The Zombie Zone with Villains In Heat, Cadaver Dabba Doos at Rips Bar
  • The Banter with Exploding Oranges, Danger Paul at Time Out Lounge
  • Something Like Seduction with The Stakes, Scattered Melodies, and Joey Gutos at Crescent Ballroom
  • Emo Night PHX featuring Chelsey Louise, of Fairy Bones, Dadadoh, Stars Don’t Smile, and others hosting at Rebel Lounge

Saturday 27

  • Lumberfest 2: Electric Boogaloo featuring A Blackbird En Route, Celebration Guns, Twin Ponies, Brother Teresa, Mildura, Adult Feelings, Strelitzia, Rainy Days, Aura May, and Moon to Sun at Yucca Tap Room
  • Punk Night at the Grid with Birth of Monsters, The Dead Beat Hymns, Happy Mishap, and XXNRII at the Grid
  • Paper Foxes Vinyl Release with Bogan Via, MRCH, and Sur Block at the Rebel Lounge
  • El Googly Diablo with Complainiacs, Automatic Erasers, and Emperor Asshole at Chopper Johns
  • For the Record with DOMS, Blue Joy, and Smooth Hands at Tobacco Row
  • Crashing Cairo with Sara Robinson Band and The Runner Up at Last Exit Live
  • Los Lerpes with No Se, The Rowdy Ruff Boys, Muertos Heist, and Stop On Green at the Naked City Collective, Ask a band for the address
  • Disrupt Festival with The Used, Thrice, Sum 41, Circa Survive, Sleeping With Sirens, and more at the Ak Chin Pavilion
  • Planned Parenthood Benefit with Beg For Life, Icebag Injury, Exit Wound, and Pointbreak at 51 West
  • Local Band Showcase with The Up-Chucks, Plunder Banger, Lars Petrini, D.O.S., and Double Fisted at Time Out Lounge

Sunday 28

  • Franks & Deans with Skull Drug, No Composure at Yucca Tap Room
  • Dinner Time with ROAR and DOMS at the Trunk Space
  • Wood & Wire with Bryan McPherson at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Monday 29

  • Streetlight Manifesto with Kitty Kat Fan Club at the Van Buren

Tuesday 30

  • Reel Big Fish and Bowling for Soup with Mest at Marquee Theatre

Wednesday 31

  • Harvey J House with Dominick Arena, Nick Feratu, and Martin Danel at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Jane N The Jungle Record Release with MRCH, All Humans, Callie Young at Crescent Ballroom
  • Final Cut at Pho Cao
  • Third Eye Blind and Jimmy Eat World at the Ak Chin Pavilion

Thursday 1

  • Bad Cop/Bad Cop with Dog Party, Pity Party and the Venomous Pinks (with Chip Hanna drumming) at the Rebel Lounge
  • The Pilfers with Stop the Presses, Mr. Incommunicado, Torn at the Seam, and Krovak at the Yucca Tap Room
  • DH Scott, Robert Quaijano, Blood Feud Family Singers, Josue Kinter and Cayce Jane at Rips Bar
  • Punk Rock Art Show with College Dropouts, Olympic Games, UVC, and Sad Sad Girls at the Rhythm Room

Friday 2

  • AZ Punk Invades Joe’s Grotto featuring Skull Drug, 80*D, Inept Hero, Skeleton Army, We Steal Copper, The Zombie Zone, and more at Joe’s Grotto
  • President Gator 18 Year Anniversary Show featuring Snake! Snake! Snakes!, Bogan Via, Gospel Claws, ROAR, and Fine China at Crescent Ballroom
  • Dinosaur Pile Up with Brkn Love and Luna Aura at Rebel Lounge
  • A Sunday Fire with StereoRiots, The Edisons, and One Way Sky at Time Out Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment