News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 3-29-2019

Lighter than last week, but just as consistent across the next seven days of live music

Friday 29

  • Cancelled – The Movielife with Travis Shettel, of Piebald, at Rebel Lounge
  • The Linecutters with Andy Warpigs, Skatter Heade and Mom & Dad at the Trunk Space
  • Water District with Friendly Stranger and the Maybe Next Years at Sip Sundown
  • Killing Sunday CD release with Mississippi Nova, Until the Sun, and Critical Miss at Rips Bar
  • Payara with Final Cut, 2 Lions, and Two Seven Kilo at Pho Cao
  • Ghost Light Revue with The Joeys, Of the Earth, and Aramora at Time Out Lounge
  • The Limit Club with F-Holes, Kats of Horror, The Blissins, and Wolfskin Killers at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Saturday 30

  • AMP Presents: Field Day featuring Joyce Manor, Elna Rae, Audrey Heartburn, Go Outside, Herbert Walker, Borika, Flower Chow, and Poto Face/Pari Vrai at the Palo Verde Beach
  • Jury Duty ep. 02 featuring Weird Radicals, Nadu, Blu Joy, It’s Embarassing, and No Lungs at the Tobacco Row
  • Crop Killer, GodSpeedBall, El Googly Diablo and the Invisible Teal at Time Out Lounge
  • Manic Monkeys, Working Class Weirdo, Moons, Birds and Monsters, and Smiley Draco at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Celebration Guns and Sydney Sprague at the Cornish Pasty, Mesa
  • The National Parks with Wild and Danielle Durack at Rebel Lounge
  • James World with Gasol, Like Diamonds, and Hesperus at the Lunchbox
  • Pretty Years, Wurmfur, Gladhammer, and Last Vultures at Rogue Bar

Sunday 31

  • Messer Chups with the Surfside IV and the Vooduo at Yucca Tap Room
  • Houston & the Dirty Rats with Birth of Monsters and We Might Be Wasted at Time Out Lounge
  • Stillness In Time with the Aquatic Hitchhiker, Jack Jaynes at Third Space

Monday 1

  • RADolescents with The Hajj, Miles to Nowhere, and Cholla at Yucca Tap Room
  • The BeatJackers with Hollowpoint Vigils, Terra Fractal, and The A.M. at the Rhythm Room

Tuesday 2

  • Nanami Ozone with Pro Teens and Dovi at Rebel Lounge
  • Teddy & The Rough Riders with Romen Buffalo and the Loyal Order at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Meat Puppets Performance and Signing, Zia Records on Mill Ave.

Wednesday 3

  • Get Weird Wednesday featuring The Midnight Devils, Molotov Cockroach, Vic Tim and the Kentucky Rifles, Black Phantom, and Camel Enamel at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Plague Vendor with Sympathizer at Valley Bar
  • Goodbye Jordan show with Lars Petrini, Mishka Shubaly, and Critical Miss at Rips Bar

Thursday 4

  • Black Magic Flower Power with The Woodworks and The Psychedelephants at the Lunchbox
  • Tyler Matock and Laura Sawosko in the Lounge at Crescent Ballroom

Friday 5

  • Mississippi Nova Album Release with The Lonesome Wilderness, Twin Ponies, Deadbeat Cousins, and 2000 Foot Turtle at Rogue Bar
  • Strange Lot with The Rebel Set and DOMS at the Lost Leaf
  • Labor Party with The Dark Hearts, Birth of Monsters, and Critical Miss at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Lindy Vision with Dadadoh, Tindal Muzic, and Hesperus at Tobacco Row
  • Inspector with Santa Pachita and Nomada at Club Silverado
  • In Loving Memory of Paranova with Rio Wiley, Someone.Sober, Constellations, and Brother Teresa at Rebel Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment