Every Show Joe Says Go! 8-31-2018

31 Aug

And with that, here is some help finding music for your Labor Day weekend and week!

Friday 31

  • The Psychedelephants, After Nations, The Mighty Unlisted, TOSO, and The Living Receiver at the Rogue Bar
  • The Groans, Blister, S’L’T, Monty O’blivion and Jett Runaway at the PPC Estate
  • JSR and Harry Jerkface at 51 West
  • Carol Pacey & the Honey Shakers at Chopper Johns
  • Agent Orange with FoL, Alex Squared, Ligyrophobia, and Whistlepig at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Saturday 1

  • $3 Shit Show with Playboy Manbaby, Weird Radicals, Strange Lot, and The Apaches at the Van Buren, Starts at 3
  • Sun Conscious “La Casa Illusion” Release Show with TOSO, Man Hands, and RNA at the Trunk Space
  • Birth of Monsters, Aggressive Express, Ass Wipe Junkies, and Quantum Colossus at Time Out Lounge
  • El West with Jared & The Mill, Sydney Sprague at the Valley Bar
  • Las Calakas with 4ta and Nomada at Last Exit Live
  • Soundphoria 2nd Anniversary Show with Sectas, Mission G, Ebinezer, While She Waits, Malo De Dentro, Swindy, and Guardians at Joe’s Grotto
  • Incommunicado at the Richter Aleworks
  • Remo Drive with Field Medic and Beach Bunny at the Rebel Lounge
  • Rebelution with Stephen Marley, Common Kings, and Zion I at the Mesa Amphitheatre

Sunday 2

  • Desert Grey Music Festival with Grey Joy, We Call the Shots, Inept hero, Adero, Brain Zap, Perfect Sense, Damn the Weather, and more at Club Red. Starting at 2 PM
  • Connor Carmody with Audrey Heartburn, Ambient Six, Morosis, and Corey PA at Rebel Lounge, 1:30 PM start
  • Labor Day Eve JAMboree with Dr. Delicious, Aunt B, Will from Brazil, Manic Monkeys, Page the Village Idiot, and Marc Norman at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Bush, Stone Temple Pilots, and the Cult at Ak Chin Pavilion

Monday 3

  • The Schisms, Sedan Sedan, Hyperchromatic, and The Bittersweet Way at the Rebel Lounge
  • Lionheart, First Blood, Left behind, Easy Money, American Standards, and Glitterbomb at the Nile

Tuesday 4

  • Andrew W.K. with Tony Martinez at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Exxxtra Crispy with Gimpheart and Hesperus at the Lost Leaf

Wednesday 5

  • Dead Sara with Broken Baby at the Valley Bar
  • Critical Miss with Leigh Dekay at Rips Bar
  • Strange Ranger, Willetta, James Band, and Grove at the Lunchbox

Thursday 6

  • Lead Pony, TOSO and Go Outside at the Rogue Bar

Friday 7

  • The Phenomenauts with Left Alone, The Big News, Mr. Incommunicado at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Edisons “Carriers” release show with Post Hoc, Ghost in the Willow, and Chatora at Last Exit Live
  • Mill’s End, KSONIC, and Manic Monkeys at the Time Out Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply