Every Show Joe Says Go! 4-14-2018

The week leading into Record Store Day is full of music. You could be at a show every night and hopefully I see you out at a few!

Saturday 14

  • Ball-A-Palooza with Doug Preston, Sunset Voodoo, Ricky Fitts, Ben Anderson, Vintage Wednesday, Panic Baby, and more across two stage at Last Exit Live
  • Sloppy in the Slope with GROUCHO, Button Struggler, Godspeedball, and Some Jaywalkers at the Freakin Jester’s Court
  • Disrupt Fest with Ben Anderson and Emily Grieve at the Tempe Center for the Arts
  • Peelander Z with The Linecutters and Stink at Pub Rock Live
  • Lo Standard, Martin Danel, New Chums and Post Hoc at Pho Cao
  • ZZ Top at AZ Bike Week at Westworld

Sunday 15

  • Pope Paul & The Illegals, Billy & the Kids, and The Limit Club at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Vista Kicks, Wyves, and the Sink or Swim at Rebel Lounge
  • Las Chollas Peligrosas Live Album Recording at Crescent Ballroom

Monday 16

  • Kal Marks, Twin Ponies, and Closet Goth at the Lunchbox
  • Fresh Tears, Tim Barnett, Dadadoh and the POC, and Gnarwhal Jrz at the Rogue Bar

Tuesday 17

  • Chip Hanna with Critical Miss at Rips Bar
  • Intergalactic Peace Jelly with Exxxtra Crispy at Yucca Tap Room

Wednesday 18

  • Ghost in the Willow, Bradley Palermo, The Whiskey Circle, Anthony Fama of the Redemptions, and Jon Watkins of the Damn The Weather at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Runner Up, Vintage Wednesday, Bad Funk, and Doug Preston at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Valley Queen with Leann Skoda and the Foster Family String Band at Valley Bar

Thursday 19

  • Punk Rock Prom: Class of 2018 with Escape from the Zoo, The Antidon’ts, Skull Drug, Travis James & The Acrimonious Assembly of Arsonists, and Sad Dance Party at 51 West
  • The Penske File with Descent Criminal, It’s Embarrassing at Yucca Tap Room

Friday 20

  • AZ Record Label Fest: Pre-Record Store Day Party with the Minibosses, Bear Ghost, Mean Motor Scooter, First or Last, and Moonlight Magic at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Good Rust, Pride Through Strife, and SURF AVE at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Set Phoenix Up In Smoke with Krowned One, Ass Wipe Junkies, Dadadoh and the POC, Aerico, Zero Degrees North, Speding Out, and more at the PPC Estate
  • Now What, Throwed Off, with Fatal Hit at the Freakin’ Jesters Court
  • Hex Wave, Lana del Rabies, A0n, The Cult of the Yellow Sign, Dahlia de la Nuit + Aluna Reign, Briannin G, and more at the Rogue Bar
  • B Boys, Nanami Ozone, Soft Shoulder, and Dent at Valley Bar
  • Nate Mays, Andy Warpigs, and Mouse Dog at the Trunk Space
  • Draem Taem with Reclaim, Fear and Love, and Bitter Nasty at Time Out Lounge
  • Sunlaand at the Nile Theater
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply