News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 5-13-2022

Take a breather while you enjoy the lighter amount of awesome live music around Arizona this week!

Friday 13 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Kongos with the Deadbeat Cousins at Last Exit Live – 8:30 PM
  • Throat Check with Silence is Madness, Destination, and Winterhaven at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • “One Night in Darkworld” featuring The Doyenne, Dadadoh, Shamika Moore at the Trunk Space. Masks required. – 8 PM
  • The Color 8 with Crooked Teeth, Rozotadi at the Rebel Lounge – 8:30 PM
  • Dead Money with Thee Stillnites and guests at the Starlite Lounge – 8 PM
  • Jason Devore at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • Kid Congo Powers with DJ Stainless Space, Anchorbaby at Club Congress – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 14

  • ShowieFest 2022 with NEATO, Inept Hero, Miles to Nowhere, and Pride Thru Strife at Tempe Tavern – 8 PM
  • Jenny Don’t & The Spurs with Dog Party at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Dead Money, Mr. Mudd & Mr. Gold and Thee Stillnites at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Mike Spero and Nicki Park with Francis Larsan at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Doc Hammer with Prisoners, Mad world, Final Stance, and Iris Noir at the Edge Bar, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • Arsenic Kitchen with Rad Stacy at the Attic, Prescott. – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 15

  • The Upstairs Neighbors, The Upchucks, So Happy, and Slim Shits at the Trunk Space. Masks required. – 7 PM
  • The Earps with Nickel City at Chopper Johns – 7 PM
  • Dog Party with Emma Eastburn at the House of Bards, Tucson. – 6 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 2 PM

Monday 16

Tuesday 17

  • The March Divide with Pleasure Cult, Always Collyn, Planetary at the Rhythm Room. – 8 PM
  • Eve 6 with Jake Flores and Field Medic at the Rialto, Tucson. – 8 PM
  • Robber’s Roost Live Stream on Facebook – 8 PM
  • Mountain Goats live from the Thalia Hall on Mandolin.com – 6:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi See You Next Tuesday show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Wednesday 18

  • Wednesday Wednesday showcase featuring Conor Lafferty, Marcus Rushmore, Robin Vining, Julianna Muse, Mudi, and Unexpected Collective at the Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Snoop Dogg, Ice Cube and Warren G at Gila River Arena – 7 PM
  • Meat Puppets and Mudhoney at 191 Toole, Tucson. Vaccination required. – 8 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 19

Friday 20

  • Throw Rag and the Vulturas with Morgan’s Bluff at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Anthony Green, Laura Jane Grace and Tim Kasher at the Crescent Ballroom – 7 PM
  • The Rebel Lounge 7th Anniversary Show with Sydney Sprague, Buddy Culture, Veronica Everheart, and Celebration Guns at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Mega Ran and Richie Branson with Rustage, Treasure Mammal and Teek Hall at the Trunk Space – 7 M
  • D.R.I., Paralysis, Bleach Party USA, PS9, and Never Reborn at the Rock, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • The Haley Green Band at the Hotel Monty V, Flagstaff. – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts