News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 5-6-2022

Hope you like afternoon shows and then yet another busy weekend of music around AZ!

Friday 6 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Punk Is Back at Time Out Lounge Show featuring Skull Drug, Let Me Downs, Corky’s Leather Jacket, Thrashcan, and Vic Tims & The Kentucky Rifles at Time Out Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • The Story So Far with Joyce Manor, Mom Jeans, Microwave at the Marquee Theatre – 7:30 PM
  • MRCH with Bogan Via, Hornsbee, and A Claire Slattery at Valley Bar. Proof of vaccination or negative test required. – 7 PM
  • Andrea’s 15th Annual 21st Birthday Party featuring Banana Gun, Daphne & The Glitches, and Joe Pena at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Kevin Devine with Kississippi and Keyleigh Goldsworthy at Crescent Ballroom. Proof of vaccination or negative test required. – 8 PM
  • Big Sandy and His Flyrite Boys with Brea Burns and the Boleros at the Rhythm Room. – 8 PM
  • Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers at the Rock Bar – 6 PM
  • The Reztones, Vooduo and Guttertown at Thunder Canyon Brewstillery, Tucson. – 8 PM
  • The Basements EP Release show with Rosemonte, Noah Martin, New Misphoria, The Sinks, and Velvet77 at 191 Toole, Tucson. – 7:30 PM
  • Green Jelly with Shimmer Bed, Besmirchers, Bleach Party USA, Single Finger Theory at the Rock, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • Winterhaven, Snailmate, Matted Ameretto, and Silence is Madness at the Den, Prescott – 7PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 7

  • Pop Icons, Acne Superstar, Standing at the Back and Dadadoh and Brady of the POC at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Cinco Day Drinko Matinee Show with Family Secret, Phoenix Hooker Cops, Hall 13, Corky’s Leather Jacket, Fuck All You People, Puppy and the Handjobs, Bravo and Farewell at Rips Bar – Noon
  • Fiesta De Cinco with the Aggrolites, Fayuca, Black Bottom Lighters, Herb n Life, Wade Cota, Miles to Nowhere, Fat N Tan and more at the Dos Gringos Greenfield – Noon
  • Free Comic Book Day at Gotham City Comics with Fat Gray Cat, Japhy’s Descent, Exploding Oranges, Manic Monkeys and Snailmate – 11 AM to 6 PM
  • The Breakup Society with Scorpion Vs Tarantula, JJCnV at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Three Bad Jacks with The Devillains, Trash Can Romeos and The Vooduo at the Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • School of Rock: 2022 Senior Show with the Sugar Skulls, The Joeys, Feed, and Miserable Ghost at Rebel Lounge – 4 PM
  • The Pubes, Carol Pacey and the Honeyshakers, and The Woodworks at the Rhythm Room – 9 PM
  • The Music of Cowboy Bebop featuring 8 Bit Mammoth and Mega Ran at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Dark Sky Brewing Co 7th Anniversary After Party with the Irie and No Gimmick at Yucca North, Flagstaff. – 9 PM
  • Birds + Arrows with Daphne and the Glitches at Che’s Lounge, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 8

  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena with macseal, Insignificant Other, and California Cousins at the Nile Underground – 6:30 PM
  • The Ravagers with Suzi Moon, The Dark Hearts at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Danzig with Tiger Army, Cradle of Filth and Crobot at Mesa Amphitheatre – 5 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 2 PM

Monday 9

Tuesday 10

  • Kid Congo Powers with the Rebel Set, DJ Jazzmaster Jax at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Valley Orange, Vacant Skies at the Rhythm Room – 8PM
  • Violent Femmes at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi See You Next Tuesday show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Wednesday 11

  • Advance Base with Electrisad, Cloud Countess at the Trunk Space. Proof of vax or negative test required. – 8 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 12

Friday 13

  • Kongos with the Deadbeat Cousins at Last Exit Live – 8:30 PM
  • Throat Check with Silence is Madness, Destination, and Winterhaven at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Color 8 with Crooked Teeth, Rozotadi at the Rebel Lounge – 8:30 PM
  • “One Night in Darkworld” featuring The Doyenne, Of Eden, Shamika Moore at the Trunk Space. Proof of vax or negative test required. – 8 PM
  • Kid Congo Powers with DJ Stainless Space, Anchorbaby at Club Congress – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment