News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 8-9-2019

Another week of a strong weekend and a lighter week of music, but there is at least one good show to hit every night on this latest episode.

Friday 9

  • Hoist the Colors with Buk Chuck, Idiotkin, and Actual Psychic Violence at Pub Rock Live
  • Hado with Fairy Bones, The Color 8, The Runner Up, and Sons of Providence at Rebel Lounge
  • Brandi’s ReCaoPhoEry Get-It-Back-A-Thon, raising money for Crossroads Inc and Bright Focus, with I.Am.Holograph, Fargo Arizona, Ben Anderson, Haley Green, Daphne and the Glitches, and Murphy’s Outlaw at Pho Cao
  • Carol Pacey and the Honeyshakers Single Release Show at Irene’s Tap Room
  • Until the Sun with Mississippi Nova, Wurmfur, and Deadbeat Cousins at Rips Bar
  • The Smokin Blue Band with Deal James and the Maybe Next Years at Time Out Lounge
  • Stone Deaf Mezzoa with Old Fashion Assassin and Sno Cone at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Decker 10 Year Anniversary with Wyves, Ali A and the Agency at Crescent Ballroom
  • Club Red Rock Off: Round 1 featuring The Walnuts, Olympic Games, Turn Zero, Redspace, Ledgestones, and more at Club Red

Saturday 10

  • Doll Skin with Good Boy Daisy and Love Like Fiction at Pub Rock Live
  • Housing The Homeless Through Entertainment featuring Gordon Circle, Blak SHeepz, Prodigal, Killing Sunday and El Googly Diablo at Starlite Lounge
  • Simple Malfunction Back For Seconds Album Release show with Black Eagle, Alteracation, and D.O.S. at Trunk Space
  • Sidney Gish with Julia, of Chastity Belt, and Danielle Durack at Rebel Lounge
  • The Entals & Friends with The Misery Science and Ori Kawa and the Entails at Tallcat Studios
  • Emby Alexander with MRCH, Erika Sharpe at Valley Bar
  • 311 and Dirty Heads with The Interrupters, Dreamers, and Bikini Trill at Ak Chin Pavilion
  • SAGA Benefit with Bleach Party USA, D.B.F.O.S., The Dead Beat Hymns, The FIST, Bring Your Own Molotov, Los Diablos Gordos, Micky Six at The Spark Project Collective, Tucson
  • Summer Music Fest with Hollowpoint Vigils, The Blissins, Negative Thrity Two, Shit Outta Luck, and more at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Sunday 11

  • Red Scare Tour with Elway, Ramona, Sam Russo and All City Warning at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Dent with Band Argument, Brother Teresa at Tobacco Row
  • Young the Giant and Fitz and the Tantrums with Upsahl at Comerica Theatre
  • Eric Tessmer Band with Sara Robinson Band at the Rhythm Room

Monday 12

  • Touche Amore with Jeromes Dream, Dangers at Rebel Lounge
  • Fayuca live recording in the Lounge, Crescent Ballroom

Tuesday 13

  • McCafferty with Carousel Kings, Ramonda Hammer, and Sore Eyes at Rebel Lounge

Wednesday 14

  • Alex Lahey with Kingsbury, Sydney Sprague at Valley Bar
  • Punk Rock Speed Dating with Some Jaywalkers and Leigh Dekay at the Grid
  • Hibou with Pro Teens, Los Esplifs at Rebel Lounge
  • Passafire with Kash’d Out, Scattered Melodies at Crescent Ballroom
  • The B-52s 40th Anniversary Tour with OMD and Berlin at Comerica Theatre

Thursday 15

  • Monty Neysmith, of Symarip, with The Bishops, Bowcat at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Soft White Sixties with Wyves, Hot House Orchids at Valley Bar
  • It’s Embarassing, Dirty Junk, Burgandy Jurk, and The Posters at Chopper Johns
  • King of Heck and Twin Ponies with the Living Receiver and Sporg at the Trunk Space
  • Beatnikparty, El Googly Diablo and Hi, My Name Is Ryan at Rips Bar

Friday 16

  • Wyatt’s Birthday Throwdown with Skull Drug, Ass Wipe Junkies, Krovak, Molotov Cockroach, and Bulletproof Backpacks at Time Out Lounge
  • Heavy Breather, Gomi, Emperor Asshole and Noonday Devils at Rips Bar
  • Sunset Voodoo with Sara Robinson Band, The Woodworks, and Terra Fractal at Yucca Tap Room
  • Pride Through Strife with Mob Vs Ballot Box, Highest Conspiracy at Rebel Lounge
  • I Am Holography Album Release with Richard Nihil at Irene’s Tap Room
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment