News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 5-10-2019

The latest episode shows one of the lightest weeks in a while. One edit to mention is the video says the Exploited show is on the 15th, and it is actually on Thursday, the 16th. The schedule below has been updated to reflect that. Hopefully I see you at that or one of the other awesome shows this week!

Friday 10

  • Death by Stereo with Elvis Cortez, of Left Alone, Toxic Energy, The Venomous Pinks, Life and Limb, and Pointbreak at Yucca Tap Room
  • Decker. and Haymarket Squares Dual Live Album Recording with Tyler Matock, of Mr. Mudd and Mr. Gold, and Sareena Dominguez at Last Exit Live
  • Fix the Ass Wipe Junkies Van Fundraiser with Ass Wipe Junkies, Molotov Cockroach, The 187’s, and Rage and Peace at the Krusty Palmz
  • Go Outside, Elna Rae, Audrey Heartburn and New Not Shameful at the Sunroom
  • Southwest Invasion May 2019 with Sector 7G, Honeychain, The Touchies, and GodSpeedBall at Chopper Johns
  • Club West Jamfest with CamoMeal, Nora, The Walnuts, Not Confined, Sundai, Flower Chow at a house show.  5PM to 9
  • The Bellwethers with Bedland, Street Burrito at Rebel Lounge
  • Dinosaur Love with Slow Poisoner, The Vooduo, and Hi, My Name is Ryan at the Trunk Space
  • Olympic Games with 2000 Ft. Turtle and Blu Joy at Time Out Lounge

Saturday 11

  • The Bash featuring Rancid, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Suicidal Tendencies, L7 and H2O plus side acoustic stage at Margaret T Hance Park. Doors at Noon for VIP, 1PM for GA.
  • FatSkins, Hub City Stompers, Unstable Youth, Thug Riot, No Coast Criminals, and The Galoshes at Rips Bar
  • Too Broke To Bowl 2 featuring Ass Wipe Junkies, TV Tragedy, Shamehole, Sluts These Days and Brain Zap at Time Out Lounge
  • Noogy with Vices to the Grave, Corky’s Leather Jacket, and Cadaver Dabba Doos at the Krusty Palmz
  • Public Acid, Maximum Roach, Perplex, and Bloody Ways at Unit Six
  • The Yucca Prom 2019 with New Wave Order

Sunday 12

  • Bradley Palermo with Damn the Weather, Tim Holehouse, and Jedidiah Foster at the Yucca Tap Room

Monday 13

  • Skinny Lister with Fairy Bones and Lost in the Sun at the Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 14

  • Tunic with Gasol and Perplex at the Lunchbox

Wednesday 15

Thursday 16

  • The Exploited with Total Chaos, Dead 77, The Venomous Pinks, Krovak, Corky’s Leather Jacket and +RONTGEN at the Marquee Theatre
  • Mike Pinto with The Hourglass Cats and Scattered Melodies at Last Exit Live

Friday 17

  • The Maybe Next Years EP Release with Snailmate and Faun Flora at Tempe Tavern
  • Conflict with The Linecutters, Heavy Breather, and Corky’s Leather Jacket at the Rebel Lounge
  • Future Exes with Deadbeat Cousins, Final Cut and Kaydee Cage at Pho Cao
  • Shy Boys with Roar and Gaby Jr at the Lunchbox
  • Sydney Sprague at the Monroe
  • 8-bit Zero with Kawaii Robot Shark at the Grid
  • The Quakes with Creepsville 666, The Blissins, and Now or Never at the Green Room, Flagstaff
  • Mr. Incommunicado and the 2 Tone Lizard Kings at the Hotel MonteVista, Flagstaff
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment