Every Show Joe Says Go! 1-11-2019

11 Jan

Shows are ramping up as we get further into 2019. A few nights where you may find yourself at an impasse deciding where to go too. See you out there!

Friday 11

  • Dadadoh and the POC “Wowee” album release with 20 Ft. Neon Jesus, Room 4, Latosque, DeeJay P-Phunk, Acne Superstar, and 2000 Ft Turtle at the Pueblo Revival
  • The Echo Bombs, Man Hands, DOMS, and Puppy and the Handjobs at the Lost Leaf
  • Steve Beers Birthday Show with The Woodworks, Deadfoxx, The Psychedelephants, Hostile Work Environment, and Page the Village Idiot at the Rogue Bar
  • From Texas and Beyond! with Snailmate, Hotmom, Mudd, Rachel Bachman, and Desert Purple at the Grid
  • Local Showcase with No Year, Dead Swarm, Zherra, I Don’t Konform, Mechanics of the Mind, Condemned Til Dawn, and Continent Named Coma at the Marquee Theatre
  • The Melvins with Hepa.Titus at the Rebel Lounge
  • Quits, RNA and Stone Witch at the Lunchbox
  • The Belfry Bats at Irenes Tap Room
  • Into the Void, Off White Honda, Vintage Clothes, Tyler Canada, and Cody Blackbird Band at Time Out Lounge
  • Jam Now and Adero at Chopper Johns
  • We Came In Last at Tempe Tavern
  • Ska, Rock and Punk DJ night at Rips Bar

Saturday 12

  • Hollowpoint Vigils with The Sound Bombers, Nomada, Miles to Nowhere, and Awal Pro at Rebel Lounge
  • Punk Vs Metal with 3rd Rate, Bleach Party, USA, Sluts These Days, The Dead Beat Hymns, Mission G, Discovery of an Afterlife, Beast of Bailey Downs, and Iscah at Yucca Tap Room
  • Godspeedball, Rats in the Louvre, Hillbilly Devilspeak, and Emperor Asshole at Chopper Johns
  • Camel Enamel, Cadaver Dabba Doos, Bob Domestic, Mooseknuckle Sandwich, Sounds Like Murder, and Mary Tyler Morfiend at Jay’s Cocktail Lounge
  • Acoustic Manic Monkeys at Xtreme Bean Coffee, Tempe
  • Mother, Mother with Winnetka Bowling League and Fairy Bones at Crescent Ballroom
  • Plus, a STP Tribute Band, with AG Session at Cactus Jacks
  • 1140s, No Afraid of Heights and San Jacinto Death Row Prison Band at Time Out Lounge

Sunday 13

  • 88 Fingers Louie with Decent Criminal, Wewerestereo, and No Gimmick at Rebel Lounge
  • Part Time with Weird Radicals and Strange Lots at Crescent Ballroom
  • Second Sundays Punk Rock Swap Meet at 51 West

Monday 14

  • Will Anderson’s Punk Rock Extravaganza with Ball of Light, The Declaimed, The Take3down, From Mars, and Hobo Bastard at Chopper Johns
  • Disturbed with Three Days Grace at Gila River Arena

Tuesday 15

  • Bayside Acoustic  Tour with Keleigh Goldsworthy at Crescent Ballroom
  • Honey and Sault, The Delphies, Possy, and Soft Deadlines at the Lunchbox
  • The Living Deads, Grimm, The Blissins, and Re Gurren at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Wednesday 16

  • Reagan Youth with Eye Rake, Krovak, Ass Wipe Junkies and GodSpeedBall at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Flesh Eaters with The Brand and The Father Figures at Crescent Ballroom
  • Punk Rock Speed Dating with Birth of Monsters, Critical Miss and sideshow performance by Scarlett Xander at the Grid
  • Not My Weekend with Divided Minds at 51 West

Thursday 17

  • Nobodys with The Sleights, LightSpeedGo, No Gimmick and Skeleton Army at Yucca Tap Room
  • Reverend Horton Heat with Big Sandy, Voodoo Glow Skulls, and Delta Bombers at the Marquee Theatre
  • Mustard Plug, The Phenomenauts, and 2 Tone Lizard Kings at Crescent Ballroom

Friday 18

  • 8123 Fest, curated by The Maine, with The Maine, Mayday Parade, We The Kings, Real Friends, The Technicolors, Mikey Carnevale of the Frights, Twin XL, Fairy Bones, Sundressed, Glacier Veins, Holy Fawn, and The Sink or Swim at Civic Space Park
  • Tiki Bandits with the 16 Eyes, The Rebel Set, and Moonlight Magic at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Mae, Matthew Thiessen of Relient K, and Luau at Rebel Lounge
  • Veers with Coyote Tango at the Valley Bar
  • KSonic at Time Out Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply