Every Show Joe Says Go! 11-16-2018

16 Nov

Ready for your holiday week of music? I am, and I have a list of shows I think you will enjoy checking out these next seven days!

Friday 16

  • Crispyfest with Exxxtra Crispy’s last show and album release joined by Fairy Bones, TOSO, Dadadoh, Hesperus, Sad Dance Party, and The Aquatic Hitchhiker at Trunk Space
  • The Fire Crotch Movie premiere with Dumpster Hump, Ass Wipe Junkies, Birth of Monsters, and Some Jaywalkers at Rips Bar
  • Future Exes, Ghetto Cowgirl, Greyhound Soul and the Woodworks at Yucca Tap Room
  • Meganoke, AWAL, Bonnie Blue, Bles Infinite, and DJ GOLDNGLK at 51 West
  • Cockswain at Fibber Magees
  • Four Peak’s 21st Anniversary Party with All-American Rejects, Katastro, and Whiskey’s Quicker at the Phoenix Rising Soccer Complex
  • Will From Brazil at Lost Leaf
  • Chopper John’s Birthday Bash and Toy Drive with The Bellwethers, Rockhead

Saturday 17

  • Chingona Fest! Vol 2 with Matamoska, The Big Spank, Casa De Calacas, Los Cadejos, Bowcat, Las Calakas, and the Steadians at Yucca Tap Room
  • KWSS 93.9 Fundraiser with Ben Anderson, Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers, Sara Chapman of Ghost Cat Attack, Sophie Dorsten, Jeff Bump of Mlil’s End, Callie Young, Travis of The Glides, and Whstle at Pho Cao, Noon to 8
  • Rock To Cure Cancer, Inc with Circle of Psychos, Hobo Bastard, Addict3d, and Leigh Dekay at Time Out Lounge
  • Tempe Sour with Smiley Draco and Manic Monkeys at Yucca Tap Room, 2PM
  • War Fever, Faliing Up, Mount Mural, The 131ers, and Acne Superstar at 51 West
  • Autumn Anarchy show with APE, Killing Sunday, 80*D, Brain Zap, Ass Wipe Junkies, The Dead Beat Hymns, Ikonoklast, Alyzian, Dirty Magic, and Chiron at Joe’s Grotto, 5PM
  • Cockswain at Fibber Magees
  • Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers, Belwethers, and Labor Party at Pho Cao, After 8

Sunday 18

  • Cockswain at Fibber Magees
  • Poppies, GABI, and Andy Warpigs at the Lunchbox
  • Boss’ Daughter, John Underwood, and Gal Gracious at Flagstaff Brewing Company

Monday 19

  • Gnarwahl Jrz, Friendly Stranger, and A Girl Named Scot at Rogue Bar

Tuesday 20

  • The Skatalites with 2 Tone Lizard Kings at Crescent Ballroom

Wednesday 21

  • Scattered Melodies with Pride Through Strife, Something Like Seduction, The Irie, and The High Dive at Yucca Tap Room
  • Black Bottom Lighters’ Fansgiving with The Hourglass Cats, Something Like Seduction at the Rebel Lounge

Thursday 22

  • Draem Taem, Andy Warpigs, From Mars, and Squeezie Jibbz at the Trunk Space
  • Fools Like Me, Gnarwahl Jrz at Lost Leaf

Friday 23

  • Meat Puppets with All Souls at Crescent Ballroom
  • The Shaky Calls, Snailmate, Dadadoh and the POC and the Bittersweet Way at Lost Leaf
  • Punksgiving 4 with Crank Lab Explosion, Critical Miss, Molotov Cockroach, Brain Zap, and Barb Bitchuate at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Thanks ROCKaversary with Manic Monkeys, Exploding Oranges, Murphy’s Outlaw, and Mt. Mural at Time Out Lounge
  • Incommunicado at Janey’s Coffee Co
  • El West, Broken Girls form Affluent Backgrounds, and The Secret Destroyers triple release show at Rebel Lounge
  • Good Charlotte, Sleeping with Sirens, Knuckle Puck, and The Dose at the Van Buren
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply