Every Show Joe Says Go! 10-12-2018

12 Oct

Let’s just say Saturday, you can stay in one place and see a lot of music at a handful of places. Plus the week has a consistently decent amount of shows every night! See you out at one!

Friday 12

  • Spanish Love Songs with Ghost in the Willow, and Dain Griffin at the Rogue Bar
  • Nekromantix with Messer Chups, Creepsville 666, and Belfry Bats at the Nile
  • The Echo Bombs, Audrey Heartburn, DOMS, and Acne Superstar at Time Out Lounge
  • Bill’s, of Deathride, birthday with Manoz Zuziaz, Ass Wipe Junkies, Birth of Monsters and Rage and Peace at Rips Bar
  • Team Trick Music Festival Day 1 with Moment of Ruin, Bird City, Johnny Lee, Eye of Fire, James Sanders, and Ape at Canyon Lake
  • Manic Monkeys Vs Exploding Oranges at the Cornish Pasty, Mesa
  • Bret Bollinger and the Bad Habits with Clint Stevens, Howard Til Midnight, and the Irie at the Rebel Lounge

Saturday 13

  • Bam! Fest with Shwayze, Juttin Lee, Torn at the Seam, Clint Stevens Band, Pride Through Strife, Mafiatic Misfits, Alex Squared, Hollowpoint Vigils, Skull Drug, Ass Wipe Junkies, and more at Wild Horse Motorsports Park
  • Punk Vs Metal 3 with Deathride, Shadow Guilt, Andrew Boese, Dead Swarm, Sluts These Days, Chiron, Molotov Cockroach, and Prepare the Gallows at Joe’s Grotto
  • Pop Culture Music Festival with Drake Bell, The Ready Set, Anarbor, LA Bouquet, Wild, New Heat, Gianni Taylor, Belaganas, Overslept, LDYKLLR, Alex Mullins, SeanLoui, and Michael Coughlin at the Nile
  • Team Trick Music Festival Day 2 with Old Farts in the Basement, Ethan 103, Mellow Psychedelic Culture, Carstyn Bewick, Fred Green, and Hall 13 at Canyon Lake
  • The Red Pears with Yung Heazy, Exxxtra Crispy, and Lil Trip at the Trunk Space
  • A Can of Punk ‘n Roll with Labor Party, Carol Pacy and the Honey Shakers and Fat Gray Cat at Chopper Johns
  • Sleepwar, Pretty Years, Mill’s End, and Josh Bierman at Pho Cao
  • Sedated with the 1140’s and Some Jaywalkers at Rips Bar

Sunday 14

  • Second Sundays Punk Rock Swap Meet at 51 West

Monday 15

  • Great Electric Quest with Old Fashion Assassin at Yucca Tap Room
  • Martin Daniel with Josh Bierman, Dudebabe, and Aaron Loveless at Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 16

  • System of a Down with At the Drive In, Skeleton Witch at Talking Stick Resort Arena
  • Screaming Females with Robot re(Pair), Sugar Skull Explosion, and Kitten Forever at the Trunk Space
  • Alkaline Trio with Together Pangea and Sharp Shock at the Marquee Theatre
  • Skyler Lutes with Highest Conspiracy, Clint Stevens, and Haley Green at Yucca Tap Room
  • Tancred with Panic Baby and Dad? At the Lunchbox
  • Corey PA at the Lost Leaf

Wednesday 17

  • Friends of Cesar Romero, El Googly Diablo, and Blu Joy at Time Out Lounge
  • Rip’s Acoustic Sessions with Critical Miss and Angel Kakes at Rips Bar
  • Color TV, Man Hands, and Mr. Wax at the Lunchbox

Thursday 18

  • The Frights with Hunny, Hot Flash Heat Wave at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Rad Out! With Brian Cooper’s Ghost and Final Cut at Rips Bar
  • Active Bird Community with Shanne Moser and Cheap Hotels at the Rebel Lounge
  • A Deer A Horse(NY), Closet Goth and Snailmate at the Rogue Bar
  • Iration with Katastro at the Marquee Theatre

Friday 19

  • The Generators with Roadside Bombs, Deathride and special guests at Yucca Tap Room
  • Luau Cassette Single Release show with Palm Springs Eternal and MRCH at Valley Bar
  • Barb Bitchuate, Birth of Monsters, Dumpster Hump, and Ass Wipe Junkies at Palo Verde Lounge
  • Nopes with Heavy Breather, Drendrum at the Lunchbox
  • Bear Ghost with The Runner Up, The Woodworks at Pho Cao
  • Wheelwright(Jared of Jared and the Mill) with Sydney Sprague, President Mutt, and Justin Moody at the Rebel Lounge
  • FIDLAR with Dilly Dally and the Side Eyes at the Van Buren
  • Incommunicado and Moonlight Magic at Rips Bar
  • Gwar and Hatebread with Miss May I, Ringworm at the Marquee Theatre
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply