Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-20-2018

20 Jul

The ebbs and flows of concerts in the valley continue in this latest episode of Every Show Joe Says Go! I hope to see you out at one or more of them next week.

Friday 20

  • FoL EP Release and Tour Kickoff with Rundown Roommates, Birth of Monsters, Brain Zap, and Critical Miss at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Braggers, Moment of Ruin, Perfect Sense, and Life Size Mirror at the Tempe Tavern
  • Diners Tour Kickoff with Gabi and Dovi at the Trunk Space
  • with Mr. Mudd and Mr Gold, Gabrielle Louise at the Valley Bar
  • Exploding Oranges, E Alo, Lawnchair, Vintage Clothes, and Doms at Time Out Lounge
  • Birds and Arrows with The Bittersweet Way at the Lost Leaf
  • Hostile Work Environment, Sugar Water, and Psychodelephents at the Rockbar
  • The Brand, Puppy & The Handjobs, and Plainfield Butchers at Chopper Johns
  • Go Outside and Audrey Heartburn at the Cornish Pasty Mesa
  • Holy Wave and Strange Lot at Rebel Lounge
  • Incommunicado at the Hotel Monte Vista, Flagstaff
  • Wicked Tinkers, Cockswain, and Max Fite at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Saturday 21

  • Matamoska with Boss Riot, Skull Drug, Sucker for the Sour, and Brain Zap at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Up & Coming Showcase with Promise to Myself, Turn Zero Band and Undecided Youth at the Rebel Lounge, 2:30 PM show
  • Nothing On The Moon, Broken Girls From Affluent Backgrounds, New Chums, and One-Thirteen at the Rebel Lounge
  • Tyler Butler’s Punk n Metal Birthday Bash with No Self, Birth of Monsters, The Dead Beat Hymns, The Beast of Bailey Downs, and Crank Lab at Time Out Lounge
  • Ross Klawitter, Chris Nunes, Josh Buckley, and Adam Blaylock at Tempe Tavern
  • The Catalyst featuring Robocoitus, N.F.O.E., Aerico, Brian Coopers Ghost, and Simple Malfunction. Venue might be called the Catalyst? Check the Facebook event for location.
  • The Apaches and Moonlight Magic at the Lost Leaf
  • Ballyhoo! with Bumpin Uglies and Tropidelic at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Sunday 22

  • The Holophonics with Bowcat, Rundown Roommates, and Los Lerpes at Time Out Lounge
  • POPE, LAWN, and DENT at the Sunroom
  • Illicit Nature, The Echo Bombs, and Cadaver Dabba Doos at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Moses and the Swedish Fish, Moxytones, Enparoxismo, and Painting Fences at the Rebel Lounge, 2 PM show
  • Ballyhoo!, Bumpin Uglies, and Tropidelic at Pub Rock Live
  • Braggers, Swarthy Pirates, Hostile Work Environment, and I Am Hologram at the Rogue Bar

Monday 23

  • Streetlight Manifesto with Mephiskapheles, Kitty Kat Fan Club at the Marquee Theatre

Tuesday 24

  • A Night of Good Songs? With Logan Greene, Asa Martin, Soft Ronny, Sarah Armstutz, and Bad Times at the Trunk Space
  • Critical Miss at Rips Bar

Wednesday 25

  • The Weirdos with Egrets at Pub Rock Live
  • Circa 62, The Lonesome Wilderness, and The Echo Bombs at Yucca Tap Room
  • School of Rock All Stars at Rebel Lounge

Thursday 26

  • Dirty Water Club USA showcase with The Darts, Bee Bee Sea, The Atom Age, and Mean Motor Scooter at Crescent Ballroom
  • Glam Skanks with Scorpion Vs Tarantula, Adero at the Yucca Tap Room
  • MOURN with Chastity and Tripaw’d at the Valley Bar
  • Slumped, Brother Teresa, and Skeleton Army at 51 West

Friday 27

  • Org’s A Midsummer Night’s Scream with Orangubang, Hollowpoint Vigils, Birth of Monsters, Ass Wipe Junkies, Creepsville 666, and Madd Dog Tannen at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Fatty Cakes and the Puff Pastries with Squid Ink, Sturdy Ladies, and Hi, My Name Is Ryan at the Trunk Space
  • ExSupermodels, The Earps, and El Googly Diablo at Chopper Johns
  • Brian Damage and the Memories, Luau, BobbyrocK, The Woodworks, and Old Star at the Rogue Bar
  • The Sugar Thieves at the Rhythm Room
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply