Every Show Joe Says Go! 6-1-2018

1 Jun

Back after a weekend out at Punk Rock Bowling to do my regular concert calendar videos again! Very helpful with the TicketFly venue websites down after they got hacked. Hopefully this helps you find some music and I’ll see you out at a show!

Friday 1

  • Authority Zero with Madd Dog Tannen, After the Calm, Nomada, and Undefined at the Marquee Theatre
  • Sundressed with Playboy Manbaby, Tiny Stills, Crooked Teeth, and Instructions at Rebel Lounge
  • No Year with Birth of Monsters, The Living Receiver, and Stone Claw at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Joe Vito and the Calimari Kids, Sunlaand, Soft Ronnie, and Snubnose Syndicate at the Trunk Space
  • Ancient Egypt, Holiday Music, and Hostile Work Environment at Time Out Lounge
  • Bluegrass/Country Night At the Rogue Bar with Grass Fed Giants, Romen Buffalo, Jonathan Thomas and the Little Room Band, Jim Bachmann and the Day Drinkers, and 2nd Hand Sam and the Winklemen

Saturday 2

  • Larry and His Flask with Acousta Noir, Heymarket Squares, and Some Dark Hollow at the Yucca Tap Room
  • DOA and MDC with Krovak, The Linecutters, FOL, and Ass Wipe Junkies at the Marquee Theatre
  • Sluts These Days, Brain Zap, Hilary Buff, Shane Pogue, and more at Doohickey’s
  • Mill’s End At Time Out Lounge
  • Headwinds with Other Women Live at Rips Bar

Sunday 3

  • Purple Wave, Gnarwhal Jrz, Sundai, and Michael Coughlin at the Rebel Lounge
  • Alex Lahey with New Chums at the Rebel Lounge
  • When In AZ Volume 2 Music Comp Show with Dr. Delicious, Serene Dominic and San Jacinto, Death Row Prison Band, Citrus Clouds, The Lonesome Wilderness, Gorky, the Rilfe, and Tom Blotter at the Crescent Ballroom
  • Headwinds at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Larry and His Flask with Acusta Noir at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Monday 4

  • Headwinds with Grimm at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Tuesday 5

  • Sick Of It All with Murphy’s Law, Broloaf at Pub Rock Live
  • DSR with Swarthy Pirates and Fatal Hit at Rips Bar
  • Sharone and The Wind with Kool Aid Jones, General Anxiety, and Hanna Bones at the Yucca Tap Room

Wednesday 6

  • Lonesome Leash, Hi My Name Is Ryan, and Vintage Clothes at the Trunk Space
  • Petrification with Scattered Guts, Ceremented, and Pedestal of Infamy at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Exxxtra Crispy at the Lost Leaf

Thursday 7

  • TSOL with the Venomous Pinks, Heavy Breather at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Schrunchies with Sugar Skull Explosion, Bitter Nasty, and Corn Smut at the Trunk Space
  • A Blackbird en Route, Soft Deadlines, Marion Walker, and Mama Butane at the Time Out Lounge

Friday 8

  • Genesis Company with American Standards, Trust Your Gut, Strelitzia, and Ghost Mother at 51 West
  • An Evening With Chelsey, of Fairy Bones, at the Nile
  • Wyves, The Runner up, Banana Gun, and Future Exes at Last Exit Live
  • Collie Buddz with Nattali Rize and Mind Upside at BLK Live
  • Jacob Acousta with Finite Fiction at the Horned Toad, Sierra Vista
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply