Every Show Joe Says Go! 3-16-2018

16 Mar

Yes, I have an update for you to try to figure out where you may end up on St. Patrick’s Day plus the next seven days! Be safe out there and have fun in your green!

Friday 16

  • Cadaver Dabba Doos, Acne Superstar, Gwyneth PAP, and It’s Embarassing at the Palo Verde Lounge
  • Hall 13, LightSpeedGo, and Pinner at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Sleep War with Nothing on the Moon, Flight of Ryan, and New Chums at the Rebel Lounge
  • PAO Record Release with The Stakes, Jerusafunk, Vox Urbana, Ital Plate, Arouna Dierra, and DJentrification at the Van Buren
  • Iris Jupiter with Twin Ponies, Lychee, and A Blackbird En Route at the Trunk Space
  • Madd Dog Tannen with FreeWill, and Meatbag and Jeremy at Deli Sports Bar, Peoria.
  • Brayden, Hostile Work Environment, and Mike Spero at Pho Cao
  • Zepperalla with Sara Robinson Band at Last Exit Live
  • Pot of Gold Day 1 wit RUSS, Dej Loaf, and others at Rawhide

Saturday 17

  • Pot of Gold Day 2 with Phil Lesh and the Terrapin Family Band plus on the local stage Mr. Mudd and Mr. Gold and Mills End at Rawhide
  • Time Out Lounge St. Patrick’s Day and 30th Anniversary Party with The Paparazzi Gurlz, Death By Shamrock, Exohmusic, Super Unknown, Buddy Guthrie, Justus Villalba and more at Time Out Lounge
  • Patrick’s Shindig with John Cornelio, Foxadillo, Manic Monkeys, and Endless Muse at Pho Cao
  • Chris Murray with BonEater and DJ Fullstop and Beat Beaty at the Coronado
  • Whiskey and the Barrels at the Grid
  • St Patrick’s Day with Interfate, Cold Kingdom, Sleep Signals, and Her Name Echoes at Last Exit Live
  • Whiskey Kiss at Chopper Johns

Sunday 18

  • Pot of Gold Day 3 with Rebelution, Dirty Heads, Pepper, G. Love and Special Sauce, plus locals Torn at the Seam and Fayuca at Rawhide. *Details on the local stage I had to put together, may vary.
  • Folk Punk PHX and AZ Acoustic Night with artists TBA at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Urban Renewal Project with Hyperbella and Tina Estes at the Rebel Lounge

Monday 19

 

Tuesday 20

  • Wolves & Wolves & Wolves & Wolves with Bad Idols and Ghost in the Willow at the Palo Verde
  • Chrome with We Might Be Wasted and Quantum Colossus at Club Red
  • Michael Graves, of the Misfits, acoustic with Grimm and Now Or Never at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Wednesday 21

  • The Dollyrots with Weird Radicals, Travis James and the Acrimonious Assembly of Arsonists, and Innocent Elaine at the Rebel Lounge
  • Guantanamo Baywatch, Acid Dad, and the Rebel Set at the Valley Bar
  • Faire with Dinosaur Love, Invisible Teal, and the Beings from Sirius A at the Trunk Space

Thursday 22

  • Glass Mansions with The Banter, Hostile Work Environment, and Bardz at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Hazardous for Humans, Mississippi Nova, Bad Funk, and Painting Fences at the Rogue Bar
  • Cisco and the Race Cars, Tyler Matock, of Mr. Mudd and Mr. Gold, and Jimmy Pines and Washboard Jere at the Rhythm Room
  • Broken Girls from Affluent Backgrounds with Soft Deadlines, Sedan Sedan, and Warriors of the Month at Last Exit Live

Friday 23

  • The 2 Tone Lizard Kings with Mr. Incommunicado at Last Exit Live
  • Time with Wayward Sun, The Spider Institute, and General Anxiety at the Trunk Space
  • Pho Cao 6 Year Anniversary Night 1 with The Redemptions, Japhy’s Descent, Woodworks, and Banana Gun at Pho Cao
  • Kings for the People CD Release show and 90’s themed party with Led Chains and Ghetto Cowgirl at the Rockbar
  • Harlis Sweetwater Band with Voodoo Swing at the Rhythm Room

 

Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply