Every Show Joe Says Go! 1-11-2018

As I near crossing that year threshold of the Every Show Joe Says Go! videos, I give you one earlier than I expected to have time! Let me know any suggestions or comments to improve going forward into the next year of it. Until next time, hope I see you out at a show!

Thursday 11

  • Cowgirl Clue with GABI and Fetal Pink at the Trunk Space

Friday 12

  • Japhy’s Descent at the Tempe Center for the Arts
  • A Wasted Birthday with We Might Be Wasted, JERK, Kill Your TV, Skull Drug, Skip Wright, and Critical Miss at the Yucca Tap Room. Celebrating Evan’s birthday and the WMBW re-release.
  • Angela’s Pho-formal Birthday Celebration with Marc Norman, NEATO, Kings for the People, and Nomada at Pho Cao
  • The Road to NAMM with Emerald Isle, American Standards, Mission G, Shawshank Redeemed, Parallels, and Meet the Machine at Pub Rock Live

Saturday 13

  • Vices to the Grave CD Release with The Linecutters, Birth of Monsters, Moment of Ruin, and Hobo Bastard at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Secretfest with Injury Reserve, Pro Teens, The Color 8, Nick Perkins, Go Outside, Elna Rae, Breakup Shoes, Acne Superstar, and more plus artists at the ASU Secret Garden
  • El Googly Diablo, The Cadaver Dabba Doos, Noonday Devils, and Shovel at Chopper Johns
  • Hostile Work Environment Album Release with The Stakes, Paper Foxes, and the Color 8 at Valley Bar
  • Candlebox, The Black Moods, and Lee Perreira at Last Exit Live
  • The Woodworks, Page the Village Idiot, Darkness Deer Boy, and Adero at Rogue Bar

Sunday 14

  • The Resonars, The Sloths, and the Rebel Set at the Valley Bar
  • Charley Crocket with Jaime Wyatt, Dylan Pratt at the Rebel Lounge

Monday 15

  • Sunday at Noon with Bad Funk, FutureSpeak at the Rebel Lounge
  • Pkew Pkew Pkew with Good Ol Joel, Naming Our Monsters at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Tuesday 16

  • Colour TV Residency with Commiserate, The Ick at the Rogue Bar

Wednesday 17

  • Creepsville 666 with Birth of Monsters, The Devillain and Chops, and the Shakem’ Ups at the Rebel Lounge
  • Active Minds, Sorrower, Woundvac, Heavy Breather, and Pig City at the Lunchbox
  • Dirty Fences, The Plainfield Butchers, and Thee Faded Pyctures at Yucca Tap Room

Thursday 18

  • Mustard Plug with Buck O Nine, 2 Tone Lizard Kings at Crescent Ballroom
  • Sunlaand, Zero Degrees North, and the Otos at the Rebel Lounge
  • SB the Moor, pink navel, Kim Tillman, and Hesperus at the Trunk Space
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply