Every Show Joe Says Go! 11-17-2017

Your Thanksgiving week of music is covered! Well, partially, May not have time to get an update in depending how busy working a retail job will be around the holiday. But in the meantime, let this tide you over, have fun, and be safe!

Friday 17

  • Eamon Fogarty, Run-On Sunshine, Childhood Asthma, and Sugar Skull Explosion at the Trunk Space
  • Great Electric Quest, Red Wizard, Greenbeard, Stone Witch, Old Fashion Assassin, and HVY at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Brujeria with Pinata Protest, Scattered Guts, SaintBreak3er, and Arboroth at Club Red
  • PPC For the Art Friday with bands TBA
  • Iration, Katastro, Fortunate Youth, and Through the Roots at the Van Buren
  • St Mary’s Food and Fund Drive featuring Strolling Bones, The Jons, and Sara Robinson Band at Last Exit Live

Saturday 18

  • Chingona Fest with Viernes 13, Matamoska, 2 Tone Lizard Kings, The Big Spank, Brava, Bowcat, and Jack the Cat at the Yucca Tap Room, Music starts at 6:15
  • KWSS Fall Fundraiser with Guilty Pleasures, Captain Squeegee, Ben Anderson with Gabe Kubanda, Vintage Wednesday, The Glides, People Who Could Fly, Bair Ghost, DAISY, Panic Baby, and Good Boy Daisy at Last Exit Live
  • Handover Drover Dog Rescue with acoustic acts from Johnny Lee Gowans, Tina Bailey, and Nina Curri at Cigar Bar
  • ArtFest of Scottsdale with The A Team, and Walt Richardson at the Scottsdale Civic Center Park
  • Beach Slang with Dave Hause and the Mermaids, See Through Dresses at the Rebel Lounge
  • HIRIE with Mind Upside at Pub Rock Live
  • Strip the Soul album release party with There Is No Us, Bleed the Fifth, Skull Drug, Enemy Within, Birth of Monsters, and 2 in the Chest at Joe’s Grotto
  • Twingiant Release Party with Collapsian, Old Fashion Assassin, and Dystocia at Time Out Lounge
  • Parlor Birds, The Bittersweet Way, and Wurmfur at the Rockbar

Sunday 19

  • Bradley Palermo, Bradley Riot, Ghost in the Willow, and Phantom Party at the Rogue Bar
  • Just Another day EP Release show with Overpriced America, Captured Thoughts, and Zero Degrees North at the Rebel Lounge

Monday 20

  • The Instant Classic, Faded Things, and Page the Village Idiot at Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 21

  • Barb Wire Dolls with Adero at the Rebel Lounge
  • The Used and Glassjaw at the Van Buren
  • Now or Never, Seacats, Mo Troper, Good Ol’ Joel, and Egg Princess at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Wednesday 22

  • Authority Zero with Madd Dog Tannen, Contradiktion, Not Confined, and First or Last at the Marquee Theatre
  • Fayuca Rizing Festival with Fayuca, Bear Ghost, The Banter, Haley Green, Jam Now, AC Rigz, Fairy Bones, and Ben Anderson at Helio Basin Brewing, Starts at 4
  • Fansgiving with Black Bottom Lighters, W.A.S.H., Radiofix, and Sam Wiley at the Rebel Lounge
  • The Maine, Dreamers, and Night RIots at the Van Buren

Thursday 23

  • Hologram and Friends with I Am Hologram, Manifest Sound, EONS, and Elikenagi at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Gwar with Ghoul, He Is Legend, U.S. Bastards at the Marquee Theatre
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply