Every Show Joe Says Go! 11-2-2017

The first full week of November shows! A little lighter, a little time to recover after a busy October. Hope I see you out at some of these!

Thursday 2

  • Franks & Deans with Skull Drug, Alex Squared at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Ben Anderson EP Release show with Foresteater, Jane ‘n the Jungle, and Jam Now at Last Exit Live
  • ROAR with Miss Moody and Flower Festival at the Trunk Space

Friday 3

  • Straight Outta Comp Vol 1 release show with Celebration Guns, Holy Fawn, Instructions, and Lonesome Wilderness at Rebel Lounge
  • Bob Log III at Chopper Johns
  • The Soft White Sixties with Dan Luke and the Raid, and Wyves at Last Exit Live
  • Grab Punk by the Pussy with Sturdy Ladies, Mooseknuckle Sandwich, Cadaver Dabba Doos, and The Declaimed at the Quail Lounge
  • Blackbird En Route, Jerkagram, Fetal Pink, and the James Brond Band Band at Time Out Lounge
  • Psychotropics, EZ Shot, and Honey Danger and the I-10 Shooters at Yucca Tap Room
  • 15th Anniversary McDowell Mountain Music Festival party at the Vig Fillmore

Saturday 4

  • Endless Bummer 2017 with Hex Wave, The Linecutters, TOSO, The Doyenne, Travis James and the Acrimonisous Assembly of Arsonists, Sad Dance Party, Jurasafunk, Aerico, Kill Your TV, Sad Kid, Sara Armstutz, Lil Trip, The Smiling Faces, and More at the Trunk Space, Starts at Noon
  • The Frights with Hockey Dad and Vundabar at Rebel Lounge
  • Whiskey Shivers plus Billy Strings with The Haymarket Squares at Last Exit Live
  • Chicano Batman with Khruangbin, The Shacks at The Van Buren
  • The Noodles with Mr. Incommunicado at Cactus Jack’s
  • Brian Cooper’s Ghost, Simple Malfunction, and Painting Fences at North Central Sports Bar

Sunday 5

  • The Big News with Bowcat, The Effects, and Jack the Cat at Yucca Tap Room
  • Good Boy Daisy, Futurespeak, Home Stretch, and Lauren Bizzell at Rebel Lounge, 3PM show

Monday 6

Tuesday 7

  • Dead Boys with White Demons, Corkysleatherjacket, and We Might Be Wasted at Club Red
  • Ministry with Death Grips at the Van Buren

Wednesday 8

  • Dead Boys at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Thursday 9

  • Great Shapes with Manic Monkeys, Soft Deadlines, and Mouse Dog Bird at the Trunk Space
  • The Color 8, Futurespeak, The Sink or Swim, and Fly the Coup at Rebel Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply