News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 7-22-2022

July is nearing the end, but not without a big weekend like the one coming up on this week’s episode!

Friday 22 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • The Grand Pricks Album Release Show with The Kllakee House, Afterbirth Cartoons, Crack Rabbit, and Wallace Hound at the Underground – 6 PM
  • Fundraiser for Arizona Rollergirls featuring El Googly Diablo, Ghost in the Willow, and Night of the Spiders at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Friday Night Ska Punk Show with Captain Sarcasmo, Rocket Steadman, Pop Icons, and The Posters at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Tyler Butler’s Birthday Ritual featuring Meganeura A.D., Addicted3d, Versus All, Vic tims and the Kentucky Rifles, Crank Lab Explosion and more at Coop’s Bar & Grill – 6:40 PM
  • Prince Mirth Album Release Show with Barefoot, Minibosses, and Book of Shred at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • AG Session, Thirty Severed, Vacant Skies, and Dead Dudes at the Den, Prescott – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 23

  • GYNOMITE! Femme Fronted Fest and Benefit Show for Homeward Bound’s program’s and shelters featuring The Woodworks, Joan of Arkansas, Louis on Tour, Wallace Hound, Standard Deviance, and Pleasure Cult at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Saint Breaker with Heavy Breather, Overstand, Lady Parts, and Sunnyslope Bullets at the Beast, Cornish Pasty Tempe – 8 PM
  • Evil Dead with We Steal Copper, Intent, Show N Tell, Varkan and Thrashcan at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
  • Mark’s Cosmic Soup-er Sonic Birthday Party with Squared, FoL, The Accident Theory, and GUYV3R and T3AM 7 at Cosmic Soup Recording – 4 PM
  • Mississippi Nova with The Pubes, The Real Fakes, and Kevin Lloyd at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Sonnets with A Continent Named Coma, Bite the Hand, Gift Horse at the Trunk Space. Masks required indoors. – 7:30 PM
  • Raised On TV with Diva Bleach, Live Deliverate at the Nile Underground – 8 PM
  • Coyote Tango at Rips – 9 PM
  • Belaganas with Tullis at Valley Bar – 8 PM
  • AG Sessions with Vacant Skies, Two Bit Johnnies, and Rei Gurren at the Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Viper Club with Winterhaven, Gone Before Us, and Neighbor Kids at the Den, Prescott – 7 PM
  • Blue Collar Criminals, Redoubt, and Burgandy Jurk at the Hitching Post, Bisbee – 9 PM
  • Round Robin Bex with Closet Goth, Kryge, Coffin Hotbox at Groundworks, Tucson. Negative test or vax required and masks required indoors – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 24

  • Lost Dakota with Bay Street, Years Down, So Happy, and Then it Hit Me at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Tiny Moving Parts and This Wild Life with In Her Own Words at the Nile Theater – 6:30 PM
  • The Shins with Joseph at the Marquee Theatre – 8PM
  • Sarchasm and Sweet Gloom with Logan Green Band, Goggles, and Finn Thompson at the Groundworks, Tucson. Negative test or vax required, and masks required indoors – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM

Monday 25

  • Sarchasm and Sweet Gloom with Troubled Minds, Practically People, and Sweet Summer at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Silence is Maddness, St. PoP, and Always Colyn at the Rhythm Room – 7:30 PM
  • Brooklane with Rad Stacy, The Upstairs Neighbors at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM

Tuesday 26

  • Junk Drawer with Miserable Ghost, Afterbirth Cartoons, and Simple Malfunction at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Brooklane with Just 4 Tonight, Rad Stacey, Another Days Demons, and 31 Dragons at Yucca Tap Room – 7 PM
  • Morticulture with Ghost in the Willow at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Vintage Clothes, Hyperchromatic, Cablebox, and Valley Orange at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi See You Next Tuesday show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Wednesday 27

  • The Happys with The Hourglass Cats, No Lungs, and New Misphoria at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Forty Feet Tall with Okinawa Plane Crash at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • The Recording Artist with Black Caesar Soul Club at www.therecordingartist.com – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 28

  • Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls with Amigo the Devil, The Bronx, and Pet Needs at the Van Buren – 6:30 PM
  • Zach Person with Veronica Everheart, Pablo Lovetrain at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Antibacteria Cafeteria Presents Sir Winston Williams, Tracers, Bored You at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Ladies of Wax at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM

Friday 29

  • Nova Babies with The Saturn III, Future Exes and Dadadoh at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Atlas Past, Two Seven Kilo and Valley Orange at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Robbie’s, of Playboy Manbaby, Abba Dance Party at Rebel Lounge – 8:30 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts