News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 7-15-2022

I’m feeling better and the week’s shows seem to be doing just as good this week!

Friday 15 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Boss’ Daughter with The Fast 86ers, Rejected Monsters, and Trash Can Romeos at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Spicy Mayo with Boss Frog, Kylo Gun at Pho Cao – 8 PM
  • Mattstagraham with Let Alone, Diva Bleach, and Short Lived at the Nile Underground. – 7 PM
  • Friend of A Friend, Faded Lady, and Hotel Pink at the Trunk Space – 8 PM
  • Test Human at the 44 – 7 PM
  • Skull Drug with TV Tragedy, So Happy, and FoL at the Den, Prescott – 6:30 PM
  • Hoods, The Cutthroats, Arcline, Bleach Party USA, Final Stance, and Headhunt at the Edge Bar, Tucson – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 16

  • Punk Rock Birthday Memorial Show for Jonah and Aaron featuring Ass Wipe Junkies, Skeleton Army, Camel Enamel, APE, and Ryon Pow-Ow Rockstar at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • Fire By Night with Turn Zero, Science Fair, and Ruby Shore at Rebel Lounge – 6 PM
  • Dusty Cubby with Troubled Minds, Strelitzia, and Badger Springs at the Dunbar House – 7 PM
  • Veronica Everheart with Pleasure Cult, Slug Bug, and Blu Joy at the Nile Underground – 7 PM
  • Sareena Dominguez with Mr. Mudd & Mr. Gold at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Brother Bucket with Bomb Threat, Halfway to Michigan, Black Mountain Moonshine at the Trunk Space. Masks required inside. – 8 PM
  • Deadbolt with Thee Oh No’s, The Trash Can Romeos at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Pijama Piyama with Dadadoh and Mogley Oney at the Lost Leaf – 9 PM
  • The Drive Down, Dean Nelson, and Tracers at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Sculpin Terra and Boss Daughter at the Attic, Prescott – 9 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 17

  • Eichlers with Dynasty, Spicy Mayo, and Hi My Name Is Ryan at the Trunk Space. Masks required indoors. – 7:30 PM
  • Weatherday, Michael Cera Palin, Oolong, iiwaa, Celebration Guns, and Bummer Girl at Jarrod’s Coffee, Tea & Gallery – 6 PM
  • The Fiests with Fauna, The Upstairs Neighbors, Insomniacs, and Dumbtac at the Underground – 6:30 PM
  • Reina Del Cid with Sarah Summer, CeCe Oates at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Igor & The Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Boss’ Daughter at the Flagstaff Brewing Company, Flagstaff – 10 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM

Monday 18

  • Subhumans with Generacion Suicida at Club Congress, Tucson – 7 PM

Tuesday 19

Wednesday 20

Thursday 21

Friday 22

  • The Grand Pricks Album Release Show with The Kllakee House, Afterbirth Cartoons, Crack Rabbit, and Wallace Hound at the Underground – 6 PM
  • Fundraiser for Arizona Rollergirls featuring El Googly Diablo, Ghost in the Willow, and Night of the Spiders at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Friday Night Ska Punk Show with Captain Sarcasmo, Rocket Steadman, Pop Icons, and The Posters at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
  • Not Nife with Roy G and the Biv, Black Power, and Okinawa Plane Crash at the Trunk Space basement. Masks required indoors. – 8 PM
  • Prince Mirth Album Release Show with Barefoot, Minibosses, and Book of Shred at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • AG Session, Thirty Severed, Vacant Skies, and Dead Dudes at the Den, Prescott – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts