News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 5-20-2022

Good shows in a lighter week around AZ!

Friday 20 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Throw Rag and the Vulturas with Morgan’s Bluff at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Anthony Green, Laura Jane Grace, Tim Kasher and Oceanator at the Crescent Ballroom – 7 PM
  • The Rebel Lounge 7th Anniversary Show with Sydney Sprague, Buddy Culture, Veronica Everheart, and Celebration Guns at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Mega Ran and Richie Branson with Rustage, Treasure Mammal and Teek Hall at the Trunk Space. Masked required. – 7 PM
  • Voodoo Swing and Thee Snillnites at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • A Little Nights Music Presented by Conor Lafferty and Jacob Olsen with Moon Witch, A Casual Divorce, Eretz Agape, Mojo Rising, and Jordan Allen at the El Charro Hipster Bar – 7 PM
  • D.R.I., Paralysis, Bleach Party USA, PS9, and Never Reborn at the Rock, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • The Haley Green Band at the Hotel Monty V, Flagstaff. – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 21

  • D.R.I. with Paralysis, Scattered Guts, Corky’s Leather Jacket, and Skud Puppies at the Nile – 6 PM
  • Tactless, Kickin In’, Burgandy Jurk, Louis On Tour, and Cadaver Dabba Doos at Time Out Lounge – 7 PM
  • We Steal Copper, Thrashcan, and Rejected Monsters at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • AG Sessions, He Then, Smokey Joe, DJ Shiver and more at Candy & Records – 5 PM
  • Pirate Night with Rocket Steadman, The Posters, and The Originals at Gypsy’s Roadhouse – 8 PM
  • The Exbats, The They, Gnoolie, and No Stones at Groundworks, Tucson. Proof of vaccination or negative test required and mask indoors. – 7 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 22

Monday 23

  • Slaughter Beach, Dog with Trace Mountains, Anika Pyle at the Valley Bar. Proof of vaccination or negative test required. – 8PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Tuesday 24

Wednesday 25

  • The Antibacteria Cafeteria presents The Real Fakes, Breakup Society, and Factory Reset at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Weathers with Moontower, The Orphan The Poet at the Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 26

  • Golden Boots Record Release with Caleb Dailey, Michael Krassner, rick Heins, Jon Utter, and more at Crescent Ballroom – 7:30 PM
  • Neck of the Woods and The Beast of Nod with The Black Realm, Saftig Sephyr, and Silence is Madness at the Rebel Lounge – 7 PM
  • Grunge Sponges at Pub Rock Live – 8 PM
  • Island Time Comedy with music by Spicy Mayo at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Negative Thirty-Two with Badger Springs, Just Another Day, and Wavelengths at the Den, Prescott. – 6:30 PM
  • The Wayback Sessions with Jayden Yoneyama with Steven Moeckel on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5e7TivUE4Crgj55UwwtDGg – 7 PM

Friday 27

  • Vin Fest 4 with Bayou Bandits, The Hardaways, Taylor Glasheen Band, Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Future Exes with the Real Fakes at Last Exit Live – 9 PM
  • Emo Tribute Show at Pho Cao with members of Painting Fences, Reckless in Red, Chrome Rhino, HKL HVL, Painted Bones and Jake Paxton at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Cancerslug with The Pawns and Special Guests at the Nile – 7:30 PM
  • The Slackers with We Are The Union, Kill Lincoln at the Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts