News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 4-15-2022

A lighter week with Easter during the weekend for some, but a few favorites playing those shows!

Friday 15 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)

  • Noogy with Ass Wipe Junkies, Standing At The Back and Rejected Monsters at Groundz Zero. – 7 PM
  • The Jena System with The Let Me Downs, The Posters, The Common Divide at Yucca Tap Room. – 8 PM
  • Spring Kick-Off with Ring Finger No Pinky, Ultraviolet Communication, Fixed Reaction, Rad Stacy, Rejected Monsters, and more at the Nile Underground. – 6 PM
  • Daphne and the Glitches with Gnarwhal Jrz, Verry Cherry at Pho Cao. – 7 PM
  • Hank Topless and the Dead Horsemen at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Jason Devore with St. Pop and Kenny Love and the Rockerfellers at Starlite Lounge. – 6:30 PM
  • Gondwana with Volver a Sentir, and Fayuca at Dos Gringos Mesa. – 7 PM
  • The Radolescents with The Hajj, Vacant Skies and Thirty Severed at the Monte V, Flagstaff. – 9 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 16

  • PUP with Sheer Mag, PINKSHIFT at the Van Buren. – 8 PM
  • Las Calakas Album Release Party with La Secursal De La Cumbia, Baracutanga, and DJ Mayra E at Crescent Ballroom. – 8 PM
  • Marc and Roni’s Annual Birthday Show with Ghetto Cowgirl, Future Exes, The Woodworks, The Deadbeat Cousins, and Comptalo at Yucca Tap Room. – 7 PM
  • Redoubt with Zaftig Zephyr and Crop Killer at Time Out Lounge – 8:30 PM
  • Jason Devore and Gabo Fayuca at Dos Gringos Mesa. – 6 PM
  • Mattali Rize with Minori, Haley Green Band at Last Exit Live. – 9 PM
  • Incompetent Improv with Pizza Party Comedy and Robbie, of Playboy Manbaby, at the Crescent Ballroom. – 10 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 17

Monday 18

Tuesday 19

  • The Stone Foxes with The Deadbeat Cousins, Brand New Trash at the Rebel Lounge. – 8 PM
  • King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard with Spellling at the Marquee Theatre. – 8 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook – 5 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi See You Next Tuesday show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Wednesday 20

  • Haunted Cologne, Black Power, The Echo Bomb, Manos Zusiaz, Fairy Bones, Tassel, The Effects, Fairy Bones, KRXS, and Inadrm at Cheba Hut Downtown Phoenix – 2 PM
  • Scattered Guts with Noisecult, Thrashcan, and Mosara at Yucca Tap Room. – 8 PM
  • Pound with Vacant Skies, Trauma Tone, and Avarist at Rebel Lounge. – 8 PM
  • Tee’s Bodacious Tea Party with Afterbirth Cartoons, The Grand Pricks, and Jack Arther at the Bess House Gallery – 3:30 PM
  • Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters with Fran Moran & The Nervous Wrecks at the Rhythm Room. – 8 PM
  • Bad Cop/Bad Cop with Winterhaven and TV Tragedy at Yucca North, Flagstaff – 7 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 8:30 PM

Thursday 21

  • Scott H Biram with J.D. Pinkus at Yucca Tap Room. – 7:30 PM
  • Viagra Boys with Kills Birds at Crescent Ballroom. – 8 PM
  • Beatnikparty Live with JJCnV and Afterbirth Cartoons at Rips Bar – 9 PM
  • Night Club with Holy Wars, Snailmate at Rebel Lounge. – 8 PM
  • The Hu with The Haunt at the Van Buren. – 8 PM
  • The Wayback Sessions with The Joeys on their YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5e7TivUE4Crgj55UwwtDGg – 7 PM

Friday 22

  • Warsaw Poland Bros with the 2 Tone Lizard Kings at Yucca Tap Room. – 7:30 PM
  • Scarlet Rescue, SubSpace, Folk All You People, and Tactless at Groundz Zero – 7 PM
  • The Pawns, Riotgun, Blvd Bullies and Bleach Party USA at the Edge, Tucson. – 7 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment