News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 9-17-2021

The busy days and lighter days seem to alternate this week with great out of town acts and Phoenix locals playing in our lead up to a few of us heading to Punk Rock Bowling next week!

Friday 17 (All times AZ/MST/PDT times unless otherwise noted)

  • Bradley Palermo, Ghost in the Willow solo, and Shane Hunt, of Damn the Weather, at the Nile Coffee Shop – 7:30 PM
  • The Chocolate Fountain Experience Reunion Show with Future Exes with Joe Pena at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Friday Night Rockabilly Riot featuring Voodoo Swing and Pat Roberts & The Heymaker at the Rhythm Room – 8 PM
  • Dubbest with The Conveyors, Herb n’ Life at Last Exit Live – 9 PM
  • Haley Green Band at Local Jonny’s Tavern and Café, Cave Creek – 6 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Saturday 18

  • Psycho Night from Hell featuring Straight from the Grave, The Devillains, Buried in Red, and The Freakbillyz at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • Brea Burns and Sareena Dominquez at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Bryon’s Birthday Party with Dawn of the Rising, I Don’t Konform, Bryon Mogul, Virathas and Critical Miss at the 44 – 8 PM
  • Emo Night PHX with Dadadoh a special guest DJ at Rebel Lounge – 9 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!

Sunday 19

  • Crimson Riot with Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers at Chopper Johns – 6 PM
  • A Giant Dog with Heavy Breather and The Posters at Last Exit Live – 8 PM
  • Modest Mouse with The Districts at Arizona Federal Theatre – 7:30 PM
  • The HorrorPops with Franks & Deans at 191 Toole, Tucson. Proof of negative test or vaccination and face masks required. – 8 PM
  • Coheed and Cambria and The Used live from New Jersey on Veeps.com – 4:30 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 2 PM

Monday 20 (Proof of Vax or 48 hour negative test starts at many AZ venues)

  • Trever Keith with Russ Rankin and Jason Devore at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Modest Mouse with The Districts at the Rialto Theatre, Tucson – 8 PM

Tuesday 21

Wednesday 22

  • Greetings From Tucson featuring Golden Boots, Female Gaze, and Dogbreth at Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
  • Punkabilly Night with Tin Can Screamers, Thee Oh Nos, The Barn Burners, and Fat Gray Cat at Rhythm Room – 8 PM

Thursday 23

  • Anti-Flag with Dog Party, Grumpster, and Oxymorrons at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • The Skatalites at the MIM – 7:30 PM
  • Sareena and Robbie’s Karaoke Dance Party at the Thunderbird Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Way Back Sessions featuring Snailmate at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5e7TivUE4Crgj55UwwtDGg – 7 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook – 5 PM
  • Snailmate plays a videogame over at https://www.twitch.tv/snailmate  – 6 PM

Friday 24

  • Cheap Comp and Carry On CD and Tape Release Show featuring Emby Alexander, Celebration Guns, Blu Joy, Babers, Olympic Games, and Amigara at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Bayside with Senses Fail, The Bombpops, and Hawthorne Heights at the Van Buren – 7 PM
  • Punk Rock Bowling Day 1: Descendents, Frank Turner, Menzingers, Dillinger Four, Anti-Flag, The Queers, Dwarves, PEARS, FYP, Bad Cop/Bad Cop, The Darts, The Linecutters, The Sunnydales, and Jerk! at the Downtown Las Vegas Events Center, Las Vegas – 1:45 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment