News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 8-13-2021

There are some fucking good shows this week, but be sure to take precautions if heading out, vaccinated or not, as Covid numbers continue to rise around AZ!

Friday 13 (All times AZ/MST/PDT times unless otherwise noted)

  • The Monstrous Punk Friday the 13th Bash featuring Rejected Monster, Ape, and The Posters at Palo Verde Lounge – 8 PM
  • Hostile Work Environment and Rachel Bachman at the Lost Leaf – 8 PM
  • Desert of Talking Shadows with Rufus Jr at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Psychedelic Medusa, Chzbrgr Picnic, and Moons, Birds, and Monsters at the Grid – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • The Late(ish) Show with Sydney Sprague over at https://www.twitch.tv/sydneysprague  – 7 PM

Saturday 14

  • Wyves with Harper and the Moths, Celebration Guns, and Chrome Rhino at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Cranklab Explosion, Oversea, The Upchucks, Double Fisted, I Don’t Konform, and Bryon Mogul at Groundz Zero – 7 PM
  • Nerdvana, Nirvana cover band, with Cyclone Jack & The Hallucinating Hacks at Chopper Johns – 9 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM

Sunday 15

  • Damn the Weather with Twin Ponies, Let Alone, and Abigail Corinne at Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Snailmate with Coolzey, The Bittersweet Way, Daphne & The Glitches, and Rozotadi at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Wheelwright’s Roundup Vol 2 featuring Trevor Hedges, of Sundressed, and Lindy Eldred at the Thunderbird Lounge – 7 PM
  • Cypress Hill with Atomosphere, Z-Trip at Mesa Amphitheatre – 6 PM
  • Bite Me Bambi over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 4 PM
  • Sunday Songs with Sydney Sprague over at https://www.twitch.tv/sydneysprague  – 2 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 2 PM

Monday 16

  • Moonfuzz with Ultraviolet Communication, Bummer Girl, and Mudpuppy at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • A Case of the Mondays with Sydney Sprague over at https://www.twitch.tv/sydneysprague  – 6 PM

Tuesday 17

  • Rise Against with Descendents, Menzingers at the Arizona Federal Theatre. Proof of vaccination or 48 hour negative test required – 7:30 PM
  • Atlas Past with the Sintrics, Where’s Lucy?  at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Jaret Reddick doing Bowling For Soup songs and the stories behind them on StageIt.com – 2:05 PM
  • Cooking with Snailmate over at https://www.twitch.tv/snailmate – 6 PM
  • See You Next Tuesday with Bite Me Bambi over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi  – 7PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM

Wednesday 18

  • Micah Bentley with Danielle Durack and Levi Murray at the Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM

Thursday 19

  • The Hangmen with Speedbuggy USA and the Earps at Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
  • Veronica Everheart and Bummer Girl with Alibi and Odyth at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Sereena and Robbie’s(Playboy Manbaby) Karaoke Party at the Thunderbird Lounge – 8 PM
  • The Way Back Sessions featuring Wyves at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5e7TivUE4Crgj55UwwtDGg – 7 PM
  • Chris Murray Bluebeat Livestream on his Facebook – 5 PM
  • Snailmate plays a videogame over at https://www.twitch.tv/snailmate  – 6 PM

Friday 20

  • Pam’s Half Century Celebration featuring Dead at Midnight, Creepsville 666, The Devillains, and Morgan’s Bluff at Yucca Tap Room – 8PM
  • Phinger Phest 1: Night 1 featuring Dephinger, Quantum Colossus, Sewer Gap, The Declaimed, TV Tragedy, Phoenix Hooker Cops over the two nights at Chopper Johns – 7 PM
  • Fayuca with Why Worry, ZeeCeeKeely, Haffo, Mellow Psychedelic Culture at the Marquee Theatre. Masks Required. – 7:15 PM
  • William Elliott Whitmore with Waltar Debarr and Jim Bachmann at the Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
  • Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
  • The Late(ish) Show with Sydney Sprague over at https://www.twitch.tv/sydneysprague  – 7 PM
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment