News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 11-8-2019

Got some good stuff in town and out of town on this week’s episode!

Friday 8

  • Assuming We Survive with We Were Sharks, After the Calm and Love Like Fiction at Pub Rock Live
  • Births of Monsters with APE, The Posters, and Street Burrito at Yucca Tap Room
  • Covey with Andy Warpigs, Bogan Via, and Adult Feelings at the Trunk Space
  • Starcrawler with Skating Polly at Valley Bar
  • Sloan with guests at Rebel Lounge
  • 8th Annual Side Pony Express Music Festival Day 1 with over 100 bands, featuring 20 Ft Neon Jesus, Ancient Egypt, Ben Anderson, Boycott!, Dadadoh and the POC, DOMS, Ghost Cat Attack, Gnarwhal Jrz, Haley Green, Hostile Work Environment, I Am Hologram, Rae Lydia, Terra Fractal, The Exbats, Treasurefruit, The Bittersweet Way, The Banter, and plenty more. Schedule on the Facebook pages for it. Bisbee, AZ

Saturday 9

  • JJCnV with El Googly Diablo and Battered Suitcases at Chopper Johns
  • Full Moon Festival with Playboy Manbaby, Paper Foxes, Andy Warpigs, Love Like Fiction, and Vark Nation at the Pressroom
  • Tiny Moving Parts with Fredo Disco and Standards at the Nile Underground
  • With Confidence with Seaway, Doll Skin, and Between You and Me at Pub Rock Live
  • River Gods and Broken Record with Bummer Girl and The Walnuts at Time Out Lounge
  • UaZit with The Doyenne and Kawaii Robot Shark at Cardiff Giant Tattoo
  • The Avengers with Man Hands, Anchorbaby at Wooden Tooth Records, Tucson
  • 8th Annual Side Pony Express Music Festival Day 2 with over 100 bands, featuring 20 Ft Neon Jesus, Ancient Egypt, Ben Anderson, Boycott!, Dadadoh and the POC, DOMS, Ghost Cat Attack, Gnarwhal Jrz, Haley Green, Hostile Work Environment, I Am Hologram, Rae Lydia, Terra Fractal, The Exbats, Treasurefruit, The Bittersweet Way, The Banter, and plenty more. Schedule on the Facebook pages for it. Bisbee, AZ

Sunday 10

  • Through the Roots with Desert Fish, Torn at the Seam, and Jared Gabriel at Last Exit Live
  • 8th Annual Side Pony Express Music Festival Day 3 with over 100 bands, featuring 20 Ft Neon Jesus, Ancient Egypt, Ben Anderson, Boycott!, Dadadoh and the POC, DOMS, Ghost Cat Attack, Gnarwhal Jrz, Haley Green, Hostile Work Environment, I Am Hologram, Rae Lydia, Terra Fractal, The Exbats, Treasurefruit, The Bittersweet Way, The Banter, and plenty more. Schedule on the Facebook pages for it. Bisbee, AZ

Monday 11

  • Bethlehem Steel with Twin Ponies, Lifeguard, and Brutal Poodle at the Lunchbox
  • Cat Clyde with Jeremie Albino and Justin Moody at Rebel Lounge
  • Dead Soft with The Summoning Orchestra, The Echo Bombs, and Droll at the Trunk Space
  • Sleater Kinney with Kaina at the Van Buren

Tuesday 12

  • Strung Out with the Casualties and Jena System at Pub Rock Live
  • Stonecutters with Eye Rake and Nooses at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Jins, Andy Warpigs, and Crawell Project at the Trunk Space

Wednesday 13

  • The Menzingers with Tigers Jaw and Culture Abuse at Club Red
  • Punk Rock Speed Dating with Crank Lab Explosion and The Take3down at The Grid

Thursday 14

  • The Aquabats with PPL MVR and Jacob Turnbloom at the Marquee Theatre
  • Filthy Hearts with Bulletproof Backpacks, Rage & Peace and the Posters at Time Out Lounge
  • Igor and the Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room
  • Nightfell with Take Over and Destroy, Bloodlust, and Skullcrush at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Bayou Bandits with Haley Green, DL Marble, and the Real Fakes at the Valley Bar

Friday 15

  • The Ataris with No Lungs and Sad Dance Party at Pub Rock Live
  • Tim’s Epic Escape From the Womb show featuring Camel Enamel, The Declaimed, Bleach Party USA, We Might Be Wasted, and All City Warning at Rips Bar
  • MDC acoustic with The Elected Officials, Phoenix Hooker Cops, Conflict Resolution, and Quantum Colossus at the Krusty Palmz
  • The Freecoasters with Mr. Incommunicado, Insomniacs, The Zombie Zone, and Cadaver Dabba Doos at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Mesa Music Festival featuring El West, Jane ‘n the Jungle, Miles to Nowhere, Blu Joy, Mouse Dog Bird, Daniel Coon, and more in Downtown Mesa
  • Lost in the Sun with The Banter, Danielle Durack, and the Joeys at Rebel Lounge
  • Break the Noodles featuring Break the Robot, Sophie Dorsten, and Dorsey at Pho Cao
  • Chzbrgr Picnic with Lesser Saints, Eleven Forties, and Andy Warpigs at Time Out Lounge
  • Fortunate Youth with Mike Love, Kash’d Out, Clint Stevens, and Why Worry at Marquee Theatre
  • Igor and the Red Elvises at the Green Room, Flagstaff
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment