News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-5-2019

The 4th of July is over and you probably still want music options, so here’s what you have for the next week to resolve that!

Friday 5

  • Harper and the Moths Album Release with El West, WHSTLE, New Heat, and School of Rock Sugar Skulls at Crescent Ballroom
  • Troubled Minds tour kickoff show with College Money, Post Hoc, and endcredits at The Trunk Space
  • Post Independence Day Party with Critical Miss, Madd Dog Tannen, Fall Children, Cowpunk K, and Lars Petrini at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Human Torch with Snailmate and TOSO at Rips Bar
  • Raised on TV, The Maybe Next Years, and the Woodworks at the Lunchbox
  • Jam Now and Undecided Youth at Chopper Johns

Saturday 6

  • Shirts ‘n Things 30th Anniversary show with The Pugilistics, Skull Drug, FoL, Italian Stallion Battalion, Asswipe Junkies, Heavy Breather, Bowcat, Eye Rake, Scattered Guts, Nooses, and more at Club Red
  • New Found Glory with Real Friends, The Early November, and Doll Skin at the Van Buren
  • Aftermath Blast!, Fall Children, Critical Miss, The 187’s, and Double Cross at Krusty Palmz
  • Holy Fawn with Dent, Lychee, Summerhead at Rebel Lounge
  • Olympic Games with Andy Warpigs, Secret Band, and UVC at the Trunk Space
  • The Pubes with Tempe Sour, Future Exes at Yucca Tap Room
  • Sam Braxten, We Came In Last, The Lot, and Black Caesar at Time Out Lounge
  • Dick Dale Tribute with the Surfside IV, The Apaches, and Shrimp Chaperone at Rhythm Room

Sunday 7

  • The Misery Science with Final Cut, Jah Funkdafied at the Rhythm Room
  • The 7th Basically Annual Phoenix Independents Bowl at Let It Roll Bowl

Monday 8

  • Jet Black Alley Cat with Patternist, Headstrum, and the Borrowers at Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 9

  • Radkey and Dadadoh and the POC at Rebel Lounge
  • Amyl and the Sniffers with Heavy Breather, DOMS, and Man Hands at the Rhythm Room
  • Snailmate at the Lost Leaf

Wednesday 10

  • The Chats with Playboy Manbaby, Tommy and the Commies, and Puppy and the Handjobs at Crescent Ballroom
  • Clementine with The Color 8, Audrey Heartburn, Danielle Durack, and Zoe Zobrist at Rebel Lounge
  • Horse Jumper of Love with Twin Ponies and Dueno at the Lunchbox
  • Punk Rock Speed Dating with Killing Sunday and Clam Slam at the Grid
  • Dazz & Brie with Treasurefruit, Lee Perreira at the Rhythm Room
  • Guster with KOLARS at the Van Buren

Thursday 11

  • The Dollyrots with the Darts and Shovel at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Banter at Puro Cigar Bar
  • The Bro Show at Stand Up Live

Friday 12

  • Authority Zero 25th Anniversary Live Album Recording Night 1 with Hit the Switch, Not Confined at Rebel Lounge, All Ages
  • Planned Parenthood Fundraiser with Audrey Heartburn, Bogan Via, Snailmate, Lifeguard, and Huemongrel at Tobacco Row
  • Family Secret with Hall 13, APE, and 80*D at Rips Bar
  • Habitual Resonance with the Cadaver Dabba Doos, Drug Thirsty Mule at Time Out Lounge
  • Sara Robinson Band with The Edisons, Future Exes at the Rhythm Room
  • Civil War Friday at Yucca Tap Room
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment