News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 6-21-2019

Saturday is clearly the busier day, but I think the punk fans have the bigger headache in deciding where they want to be that day! See you guys out at some live music.

Friday 21

  • Foyce Fest 2019 featuring Birth of Monsters, FoL, Creepsville 666, Skull Drug, Bowcat, and We Might Be Wasted at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Haymarket Squares, Hot House Orchids, Blood Feud Family Singers, and Rae Lydia Duo at Last Exit Live
  • Bob Log III at the Valley Bar
  • Rio Wiley with Belaganas, Faun Flora, MRCH, and HVSHI at Pub Rock Live
  • The Sedated at Rips Bar

Saturday 22

  • Corky’s Apestravaganza! celebrating CD releases for Corky’s Leather Jacket and APE joined by Ass Wipe Junkies, Birth of Monsters, 80*D, Bordertown Devils, Critical Miss, Shamehole, Squared, Buried in Red, Skeleton Army, Happy Mishap, The 187’s, and Jena System at Rips Bar
  • D.R.I. and Fastplants with Nosebleed, GodSpeedBall, Gnarcolepsy, and Blasphemous Inebration at Club Red
  • The Quakes with Tim Polecat Trio and the Devillains at Pub Rock Live
  • The Deadbeat Cousins with Ghost in the Willow, Coconauts, The Echo Bombs, and Gomi at the Rebel Lounge
  • Punk Night at the Grid with The Dead Beat Hymns, Life and Limb, Molotov Cockroach, Girlblood, and Exit Wound
  • TacoCat with The Paranoyds, Audrey Heartburn at Valley Bar
  • Remo Drive with Slow Pulp, Heart To Gold at the Nile Theater
  • No Better with Troubled Minds, Wavelengths, and Negative Thirty Two at Tobacco Row
  • Kid Dynamite & The Blast with Dirty Drifters Reunion, Manic Monkeys, and Fat Gray Cat at Chopper Johns
  • The Downsides, Noble Bones, and GRIMM at 51 West, 1PM
  • Mr. Incommunicado at the Richter Aleworks
  • Pop Punk Nite with A Change of Pace, Sundressed, It’s Like Love, and Palm Springs Eternal at the Van Buren
  • Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers with Sara Robinson Band at Pho Cao
  • The Moral Queers, Escape Goat, and Blu Joy at Time Out Lounge

Sunday 23

  • The Maybe Next Years single release show with Justin Moody, Not Confined, Aura May, and 2000 Ft Turtle at Rebel Lounge

Monday 24

  • The March Divide with Ghost in the Willow, Greco Young Garden at the Rhythm Room
  • Birth of Monsters, The Dead Beat Hymns, Burgandy Jurk, and All City Warning at the Monastery
  • Teek Hall and Toure Masters: Champion Edition Tour with TheFonzarelliProject, Cases Cane, and Frescotoldya at Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 25

  • Heart Attack Man and Sincere Engineer with Rom Hero Foxes, Troubled Minds at Rebel Lounge
  • Sweet Knives with The Rebel Set, Heavy Breather, and Shovel at Yucca Tap Room
  • Old Cross with Sore Eyes with No Refills acoustic set, One Way Sky, The Edisons, and The Mips at Trunk Space
  • Vinyl Voices at The Coronado

Wednesday 26

  • Ciphered Existence with The n8n3, Killing Sunday, and Oddity Paradox at Rebel Lounge

Thursday 27

  • Gethen Jenkins with Brea Burns & The Boleros, Jim Bachmann and the Day Drinkers and The Wilt Family at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Edisons with Two Seven Kilo, Damn the Weather at Rebel Lounge
  • EL with Supajoint, Indogen at the Rhythm Room

Friday 28

  • Broloaf’s 10th Annual Patriotic Meltdown! With The Revenge, Scorpion Vs Tarantula, Sorrower, and Saturn III at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Technicolors with Break Shoes and Dovi at Crescent Ballroom
  • Manic Monkeys with Headstrum, Ted Marengos, and The Woodworks at Time Out Lounge
  • Dandu with House of Stairs, Terra Fractal and Alassane at Last Exit live
  • Chris Murray at the Coronado
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment