News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 4-26-2019

We say goodbye to a Phoenix music staple, The Rogue Bar, on this week’s episode with two remaining official shows and one last night to go hangout before it closes. With that, still a week full of live music to satisfy anyone!

Friday 26

  • Playboy Manbaby (Television) Day 1 of Double Header with MRCH, American Standards, and Bonzalez at the Trunk Space
  • Broloaf with Sanitation Squad, Take Over and Destroy, and Dead Canyon at the Rogue Bar
  • Telekinesis with Sontalk and Celebration Guns at the Rebel Lounge
  • Three Bad Jacks with the Creepsville 666, Surfside IV, The Vooduo, and the Joeys at the Yucca Tap Room
  • The Big Show! featuring Tempe Sour, The Pubes, and Fat Gray Cat at Time Out Lounge
  • Snailmate, The Spider Hole, and Future Exes at the Rhythm Room

Saturday 27

  • Bowcat CD Release with The Sara McAllister Duo, The Industry, and Los Lerpes at Yucca Tap Room
  • Last Saturday at the Rogue Bar with The Bittersweet Way, The Runner Up, Citrus Clouds, The Psychedelephants, Jackson Dife, Gladhammer, Stan & Solo, Possy, Anthony Fama, and Jerry Ford
  • Playboy Manbaby(Goes Spelunki) Day 2 of Double Header with Go Outside, Audrey Heartburn, and Lifeguard at the Trunk Space
  • Desert Rat Fest and Benefit Show(For Oscar’s Mother’s headstone) with St. Madness, Manoz Zuziaz, We Steal Copper, Guardians, Happy Mishap, and Swarthy Pirates at the Krusty Palmz
  • Humdinger Festival April with Ali A and the Agency, Japhy’s Descent, Snailmate, LUAU, The Bellwethers, Break the Robot, The Edisons, Terra Fractal, and Hot House Orchids at Mesa Amphitheatre
  • Punk Night at the Grid with War Boy, Birth of Monsters, The Dead Beat Hymns, Skeleton Army, and The Fist
  • Dinosaur Love, Some Local Spuds, Wurmfur, and Vintage Clothes at Third Space
  • Way Under with Blu Joy and Ghost in the Willow at Cornish Pasty Tempe
  • Acoustic KSonic with Mills End at Time Out Lounge
  • A New Era, Erik Ramnath, Outlaw Inlaws, and Carol Pacey and the Honeyshakers at Pho Cao

Sunday 28

  • Starving Wolves with Heavy Breather, Nosebleed, and Corky’s Leather Jacket at the Trunk Space
  • Band Splash featuring Sum 41, SMRS, The Wrecks, I Don’t Know How They Found Me, Super Whatever, Twin XL, Chapel, and more at Big Surf Waterpark
  • Rozu, Sleep For the Weak, None To No One, and Sunbleached. Address is on the Facebook event.
  • Luke Redfield with Headstrum, Danielle Durack, and MVE at the Yucca Tap Room

Monday 29

  • Robber’s Roost and Crow Cavalier with Bad Times, Shamehole, and Drunk Jim at the Trunk Space
  • Last Day of the Rogue Bar

Tuesday 30

  • The Grinns with Breakup Shoes and Cheap Hotels at the Lunchbox

Wednesday 1

  • Flaural with Dent and Instructions at the Lunchbox
  • May Day 2019 with Burgandy Jurk, Brain Zap, Sluts These Days, and Cholla at the Rhythm Room
  • Critical Miss and Street Burrito at Rips Bar
  • Roots of Creation with Torn at the Seam, The Convayors at Last Exit Live

Thursday 2

  • Mob Vs Ballot Box, Treasurefruit, Mr. Incommunicado and CHKLZ at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Grupo Fantasma with Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra at Last Exit Live
  • Slayer with Lamb of God, Amon Amarth, and Cannibal Corpse at Ak Chin Pavilion

Friday 3

  • KWSS Radio Spring Fundraiser Plus One Show featuring Whstle, JAM, Sara Robinson, Ali A and the Agency, Sophie Dorsten, Scattered Melodies, Mill’s End, Jane ‘n the Jungle, Frequency Principle, and Ben Anderson at Last Exit Live
  • Gamblers Mark with the Belfry Bats at Chopper Johns
  • Kevin Daly and Mike Eldred with Mike Lopez and Che Nemeth, Chip Hanna, and Washboard Jere and Jimmy Pines at Rips Bar
  • El West “Soon or Later” Music Video Release show with Luau and Post Hoc at Valley Bar
  • DOMS Flexi Release show with Weird Radicals and Ancient Egypt at the Quail Lounge
  • Human Monster with Dinosaur Love and more at the Trunk Space
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment