News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 3-1-2019

First week of march, three festivals in Phoenix, and music every day in this episode! Plenty of music to keep you busy this week.

Friday 1

  • Break The Robot Album Release Show with Harper & The Moths, The Runner Up, and Ben Anderson at Last Exit Live
  • The Bittersweet Way, The Lonesome Wilderness, The Echo Bombs, and Pretty Years at Yucca Tap Room
  • Cash’d Out with The Earps at the Rhythm Room
  • McDowell Mountain Music Festival Day 1 with Odesza, The Knocks, Margo Price, and others at the Margaret T. Hance Park
  • Nothing ADD All EP Release Party at the Firecreek Coffee Company, Flagstaff

Saturday 2

  • Phoenix SkaterCon 4 with Aggression, Mike Vallely with Matt Baxter, The Godoys, Sewer Gap, Since We Were Kids!, Shane Secor, and DJ DaveWave at Paradise Valley Skate Park
  • Phoenix SkaterCon Afterparty with Kool Keith, MC Intelligence, Skatonic Rednecks, and Steve Steadham at Yucca Tap Room
  • The 99ers, Three Rounds, Wolfhounds, Two Bit Johnies, and The Mental Code at Time Out Lounge
  • Dual Cassette Release of The Father Figures and No Volcano with Moon Face at the Lunchbox
  • Rumble on the Boulevard 2019 with Chip Hanna at Papago Park
  • Innings Festival Day 1 with Incubus, Sheryl Crow, Cake, Grouplove, Blues Traveler, Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers, and more at Tempe Beach Park
  • McDowell Mountain Music Festival Day 2 with Empire of the Sun, Big Wild, Chicago Batman, Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra, and others at the Margaret T. Hance Park
  • Fem Fest with Fea, Pity Party, The Pubes, Wicked Sister, and more, Flagstaff

Sunday 3

  • Jason Devore “Conviction Volume III” Album Release with Mike Spero, Gabo Fayuca, Gaby Kaos, and Kim Capria at Yucca Tap Room
  • Fea with Brain Zap at Yucca Tap Room
  • Innings Festival Day 2 with Eddie Vedder, Jimmy Eat World, G. Love and Special Sauce, and more at Tempe Beach Park
  • Sunday A’Fair with Dirty Sunset at Scottsdale Center for the Arts
  • McDowell Mountain Music Festival Day 3 with Umphrey’s McGee, Twiddle, Cheap Hotels, and more at the Margaret T. Hance Park
  • Greyhounds with Dr. Delicious at the Rhythm Room

Monday 4

  • William Russell Wallace, Terra Fractal, Jonathan Thomas and the Little Room Band at Rogue Bar

Tuesday 5

  • The Bellrays with Atom Age, Scorpion Vs Tarantula, and Automatic Erasers at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Future Human with Terra Fractal at BLK Live

Wednesday 6

  • Jurassic Shark with The Maybe Next Years, Facedessey at the Lunchbox

Thursday 7

  • Mom and the Mailman with Weird Radicals at Ollie Vaughn’s
  • Albert Hammond Jr with In The Valley Below at Crescent Ballroom
  • The Blissins, Birth of Monsters, Shamehole, and Critical Miss at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Friday 8

  • Luau “Nothing To Say” EP release with Celebration Guns, Sleeping Lessons, MRCH, and DJ Claire Slattery at the Rebel Lounge
  • Shamehole “Going To Hell” EP Release Show with Critical Miss, Scott Gesser, Andy Warpigs, and Leigh Dekay at Rips Bar
  • Twin Ponies, Brother Teresa, and Unofficial “Z” at Tobacco Row
  • Rockin’ Time Out with Rocket Steadman, The Moral Queers, Flying Half Full, and Mill’s End at Time Out Lounge
  • Housmans Athletes with Madd Dog Tannen, SLWLY, and Namesake at Joe’s Grotto
  • Stone Witch, BMFP, The Woodworks and Sara Robinson Band at Rogue Bar
  • Covering the Crescent: Some Local Spuds, Wild Gift, The X Offenders, and Strange Lot covering Devo, X, Blondie, and Talking Heads benefiting Girls Rock PHX at Crescent Ballroom
  • Jane n’ the Jungle with MVE, and Second Take at Green Room, Flagstaff
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment