Every Show Joe Says Go! 2-15-2019

15 Feb

More than one option for seven days coming up, so no excuses if you don’t make it out to at least one night of music!

Friday 15

  • Zero Degrees North, All That’s Right, Not Confined, and Sore Eyes at the Trunk Space
  • Molotov Cockroach Album Release Show with Maximum Roach and Heavy Breather. Their secret lair. Hit up the bands for address.
  • Punk Night at Rips with Gasoline Death Bed, The Blissins, Crack Lab Explosion, Vic Tims and the Up Chucks at Rips Bar
  • Ben Anderson, North By North, and Pretty Years at Pho Cao
  • Unwritten Law, playing the full Black Album, with Ignite and Audio Karate at Club Red
  • Smiley Draco, TA-80, and Manic Monkeys at Time Out Lounge
  • Dadadoh and the POC, Final Cut, Darwathustra, and Kaydee Cage at Pub Rock Live
  • 3 Amigos with Roger Clyne, Johnny Hickman, and Jim Dalton at Crescent Ballroom
  • Sara Robinson Band with the Woodworks, Hostile Work Environment at Rhythm Room
  • The Borrowers with Gabe Kubanda, Headstrum, and The Sink or Swim at BLK Live
  • The Bones Have Spoken, Desert of the Talking Shadows, 2000 Foot Turtle, and Mississippi Nova at the Yucca Tap Room

Saturday 16

  • Matamoska with The Limit Club, and Screamin’ Rebel Angels at Pub Rock Live
  • Dwarf, Audrey Heartburn, Soft Deadlines, The Dittemores and Doms at Tobacco Row
  • Wyves, Alive and the Breakfast Pigs, Snailmate, and Future Exes at Yucca Tap Room
  • Rock Invasion with Double Cross, Villains in Heat, Not Afraid of Heights, and the Cadaver Dabba Doos at Time Out Lounge
  • Vrai’s Birthday Bash and Fundraiser for Joey Moreno’s Medical Bills with The Upchucks, The Bleedouts, D.O.S., Ape, and Shamehole at the Krusty Palmz
  • Big Finish, Moons, Birds and Monsters, Bittersweet Way, and Bovine Way at Chopper Johns
  • Top Nachos, Lola Tried, TOSO, Closet Goth and Josue Kinter at the Trunk Space
  • The Expendables with Ballyhoo, Kash’d Out, Black Bottom Lighters, and Why Worry at the Marquee Theatre
  • Kongos with Fitness at Crescent Ballroom
  • Jason Devore with Mike Spero and Martin Danel at Pho Cao

Sunday 17

  • The Hague with Celebration Guns, Twin Ponies, and The Woodworks at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Surfinis with the Coconauts at Yucca Tap Room,  3 – 7 PM.
  • Trouble Minds and Brother Teresa Double Release Show with Aura May and Not Confined at Rebel Lounge
  • Rockabilly For the Dogs show with The Booze Bombs, Screamin Rebel Angels, and Whiskey Kiss at the Rhythm Room
  • Bryan McPherson with Naming Our Monsters at the Green Room, Flagstaff

Monday 18

  • Smoking Popes with New Chums and the Breakup Society at the Rebel Lounge
  • Sundressed and Awakebutstillinbed with Alien Boy and Sunsleeper at Valley Bar

Tuesday 19

  • Blood Feud Family Singers, Sinister Pig, and Brian Cooper’s Ghost at The Trunk Space
  • The Elected Officials, Phoenix Hooker Cops, Ape, and Birth of Monsters at Rips Bar
  • House of Stairs at the Lost Leaf

Wednesday 20

  • Fraser Muderburger with Kate Kane, Sinister Pig, Ethan 103, Molotov Cockroach, and Skeleton Army at Yucca Tap Room
  • Dinosaur Love Residency with Zero Degrees North and El Googly Diablo at the Trunk Space
  • Punk Rock Speed Dating with Skeleton Army and the Shit Show Duo at The Grid
  • Women Crush Wednesday Show with WHSTLE, Jane ‘n the Jungle, Lauren Case, and Sydney Sprague at Rebel Lounge
  • Mormon Moms, Ultraviolet Communication, and Courtesy Call at 51 West
  • Will From Brazil at Valley Bar
  • Cypress Hill with Hollywood Undead, Demerick, and Xzibit at the Van Buren

Thursday 21

  • Out of System Transfer with Brian Cooper’s Ghost, Draem Taem, and Mister Owl at the Trunk Space
  • Michael Coughlin with Heiressy, Blanche Baby, and Brandon Simoes at The Rebel Lounge
  • Ali A and the Agency with the Dead Beat Cousins and Lost in the Sun at Valley Bar
  • Igor and the Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room
  • Nothing More, Of Mice and Men, Badflower, and Palisades at the Van Buren

Friday 22

  • DIRTYTATIA Festival Day 1 with SMD, Brain Fragment, HeDied, Gallows Call, Empty Forties, Manoz Zuziaz, Critical Miss, Bleach Party USA, Fatal Hit, No Year, El Googly Diablo, Camel Enamel, The Final Cut, Blue Collar Criminals, and more at the Krusty Palmz
  • No Lungs, 2000 Ft Turtle, Hazardous For Humans, and The Maybe Next Years at Time Out Lounge
  • Manic Monkeys with Mary Godfrey and the Lotus Band, Kiss the Sun, and Endless Muse at Pho Cao
  • Ronnie James Winters Birthday Bash with Japhy’s Descent, Doug Preston and the soul Searchers, The Pistoleros, and Too Emo at the Rogue Bar
  • Maple Ash Reunion Show with Terra Fractal, Feeble Kind, and Talent Scout at Yucca Tap Room
  • Cel Damage, Reclaim, Robocophole and Nagaina at 51 West
  • LUAU’s “Nothing To Say” Listening Party at the Whining Pig Arcadia
  • Captive Cooks, Future Exes, and Adero at Rips Bar
  • Dr. Delicious and Jerusafunk with Torey Jones at Rebel Lounge
  • Igor and the Red Elvises at the Green Room, Flagstaff


Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply