Every Show Joe Says Go! 1-4-2018

4 Jan

A new year with always new shows to go check out! See you out there!

Friday 4

  • Fox & Peacock Fun-draiser /Justin Stewart’s 40th Birthday Party featuring Grave Danger with Chip Hanna, Moonlight Magic, Some Magical Animal, Snailmate, and Wurmfur at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Aggressive Express, Birth of Monsters, Hermanos Cabrones, Mariachi Axteca De Oro, and Harry Jerkface at Palo Verde Lounge
  • Manny’s Birthday Show with The Bittersweet Way, Citrus Clouds, Fairy Bones, The Woodworks, Gladhammer, Parlor Birds, and The High Dive at the Rogue Bar
  • Manic Monkeys with I Am Hologram, Moons, Birds & Monsters, and Carol Pacey and the Honeyshakers at Chopper Johns

Saturday 5

  • Creepy Don’s Annual Birthday Show with The Dwarves, The Darts, Broloaf, Skull Drug, and We Might Be Wasted at Yucca Tap Room
  • Adam Smith, The Halahs, Tempe Sour, and Final Cut at Pho Cao
  • Lovedrive, a Scorpions Tribute, with Gary Marshall and Manic Monkeys at Gypsy’s Roadhouse
  • Scarlet 13, Double Fisted, John Doe and the Go Getters, and Dwarf at Tempe Tavern

Sunday 6

  • 2000 Foot Turtle, Snailmate, The Misery Science, and Panic Baby at the Rebel Lounge
  • Weird Year and Cheap Hotels at the Yucca Tap Room
  • American Grandma, Pro Teens, Dovi, and Malta at the Valley Bar

Monday 7

Tuesday 8

  • Tomorrow’s Tulips and Weird Radicals at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Rockin’ Chair, Gil Rodriguez, Jim Bachmann, and Drunk Jim Outlaw at the Rogue Bar
  • Lee Perreira Trio with Micahel Land at the Rhythm Room

Wednesday 9

  • The Hangmen with Scorpion Vs Tarantula and The Dark Hearts at Yucca Tap Room
  • Rob Magill, Seth Kasselman, Darwin and the Diversity of Life, and Hi My Name is Ryan at the Trunk Space
  • Goth Dad, Psychedelephants, and Hostile Work Environment at the Lunchbox

Thursday 10

  • Danielle Durack, Sydney Sprague, Lighthouse, and Faun Flora at the Valley Bar
  • Mill’s End 10th Anniversary with Ksonic and Fat Gray Cat at Last Exit Live
  • Will From Brazil at the Crescent Ballroom lounge

Friday 11

  • Dadadoh and the POC “Wowee” album release with 20 Ft. Neon Jesus, Room 4, Latosque, DeeJay P-Phunk, Acne superstar, and 2000 Ft Turtle at the Pueblo Revival
  • The Echo Bombs, Man Hands, DOMS, and Puppy and the Handjobs at the Lost Leaf
  • Steve Beers Birthday Show with The Woodworks, Deadfoxx, The Psychedelephants, Hostile Work Environment, and Page the Village Idiot at the Rogue Bar
  • From Texas and Beyond! with Snailmate, Hotmom, Mudd, Rachel Bachman, and Desert Purple at the Grid
  • Local Showcase with No Year, Dead Swarm, Zherra, I Don’t Konform, Mechanics of the Mind, Condemned Til Dawn, and Continent Named Coma at the Marquee Theatre
  • The Melvins with Hepa.Titus at the Rebel Lounge
  • Jam Now and Adero at Chopper Johns
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply