News Upcoming Shows

Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-27-2017

Back on Thursdays! Plus you should check out the shades I have on! Well, perhaps not, but watch them to find out what the heck I’m talking about and then head out to some music for the next seven days. Be sure to post about any bands you like, share them with friends, etc. See you out at a show!

Thursday 27

  • The Ghoulies with the Surfside IV and the Apaches at Yucca
  • All Get Out with Souvenirs, Baseline at Rebel Lounge
  • Willetta, Oshwa, and Vance Nowe at Last Exit Live
  • Treasure Mammal and GLOB Tour Kick off at the Lunch Box

Friday 28

  • The Darts, The Freeks, and White Demons at the Lunchbox
  • Incommunicado at Richter Aleworks, Peoria
  • Grave Danger at Arlies Bar and Grill
  • Dry River Yacht Club, Greyhound Soul, and Rocking Chair at Yucca Tap
  • Zigtebra, The Woodworks, and Leika Kitamura at the Trunk Space
  • He Is Legend with Islander, To Speak of Wolves, Bad Seed Rising, American Standards, and As Thick As Thieves at Club Red
  • Kim Capria at the Sip Coffee and Beer Garage
  • The Mission Creeps, Cadaver Dabba Doos, and Girl Fry at the Quarry Bisbee, Bisbee

Saturday 29

  • Jeff Rosenstock with Laura Stevenson and Wiccan Babysitter at the Rebel Lounge
  • A Pop Punk Christmas in July with Madd Dog Tannen, Innocent Elain, No Refills, Acoustic set from The Unrelated, Perfect Sense, Moment of Ruin, and Good Grief at the Starlite Lounge
  • Red Pony Clock, Mike Montoya of Fatigo, Hi My Name is Ryan, Saint Dad, and Lil Trip at the Trunk Space
  • Manic Monkeys, Moon, Birds, & Monsters, Kevin Michael Prier, and Elephant Gunn at Tempe Tavern
  • Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra with Arouna Dierra, The Stakes, and the Geibral Elisha Movement, and School of Hip Hop Jazz Camp Band at Crescent Ballroom
  • He Who Binds Himself, Contortion, Ashes of the Dead, Scrapmetal and Enemy Within at Time Out Lounge
  • Dirty Moon, Josh Bierman, Kim Capria, and Carol Pacey and the Honeyshakers at Pho Cao
  • Shovel, Friendship Commanders, and Mooseknuckle Sandwich at Lost Leaf
  • Al Foul with Brea Burns and the Boleros, The Hank Topless Band at ThirdSpace

Sunday 30

  • Avi Buffalo, Haunted Summer, Gabi, and Harrison Hufman at Trunk Space
  • Moon to Sun EP release with Good Ol’ Joel, Glen Cove, and Anna Michael at Rebel Lounge

Monday 31

  • Chris Clavin of Ghost Mic, Adam Gnade, Morgan Eldridge, and YLime at the Trunk Space
  • Unsane with Fashion Week, Heavy Breather, and Sympathizer at Rebel Lounge

Tuesday 1

  • Waxahatchee with Cayetana, Snail Mail at Crescent Ballroom
  • Hyane, Baus with Casual Hex and Heavy Breather at the Lunch Box
  • Red Sage with Pride Through Strife at Rips Bar
  • Chevelle with Black Map, Dinosaur Pile Up at Marquee Theatre

Wednesday 2

  • TSOL with Father Figures, Linecutters, and Reason Unknown at Club Red
  • The Brevet with The Banter, Alexis Legacie, and Spencer Howard at 51 West

Thursday 3

  • The Queers, the Ataris, and 80*D at Club Red
  • The Goddamn Gallows, Old Fashion Assassin, and John Underwood, of Dirty Kid Discount, at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Buttertones with the Rebel Set and Herbert Walker at Rebel Lounge
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply