News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Safely Go! 7-9-2021

Less live streams and more in person shows are coming this week with multiple cool shows to check out around the valley! Plus to support my friend Travis, the link mentioned in the video is: https://gofund.me/83ce6d81.

Friday 9 (All times AZ/MST/PDT times unless otherwise noted)

  • St. Madness, Swarthy Pirates, Corky’s Leather Jacket, The Omniscient, and Bryon Mogul at the Grid – 7 PM
  • The Upchucks EP Release Show with The Upstairs neighbors, Oversea!!, Freud, and Skitzoid at 4218 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ –
  • Culture Shock! featuring The Doyenne, FirstTransJesus, Sarah Familiar, and Glacier.Wav at The 44 – 7 PM
  • The Damn(the Weather) Trio over at the 1227 Tap Room – 7 PM
  • The Twits and People Who Could Fly opening for a Bruno Mars tribute band at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
  • Rilen’ Out, Desert Fish, and Haley Green at the Rock, Tucson – 7 PM

Saturday 10

  • 80*D with We Steal Copper, Skeleton Army and Corky’s Leather Jacket at Yucca Tap Room – 9 PM
  • Spicy Mayo, Sarah Chapman, and Dadadoh at Pho Cao – 7:30 PM
  • Andy Warpigs Tribute featuring Critical Miss, Kaizo, Snailmate, Dagger Pan, and 20 Ft Neon Jesus at Rips Bar – 7 PM
  • Punk Rock In the Free World featuring Dumpster Feast, Vic Tims and the Kentucky Rifles, Olympic Games, Omniscient, Fight the Vomit, and Bryan Mogal at 7700 W Dobbins Rd, Laveen, AZ – 7 PM
  • Arise Roots with Haley Green Band and Tom Kumagai at Last Exit Live – 9 PM
  • Viol8r opening for a Duran Duran and The Cured tribute bands at the Marquee – 6:15 PM
  • The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM

Sunday 11

Monday 12

Tuesday 13

Wednesday 14

  • Punk Rock Speed Matching hosted by Critical Miss and Vic with bands TBA  at the Grid – 7 PM

Thursday 15

  • Old Star with A Casual Divorce, Vanilla Aardvark, and Electrisad at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
  • Tyler’s Birthday Jam featuring Sureson, Jim Bachman and the Day Drinkers, Rachel Kennedy, Chester Charles Carmen, and more at the Dirty Drummer – 8 PM
  • Snailmate plays a videogame over at https://www.twitch.tv/snailmate  – 6 PM

Friday 16

  • Breakup Shoes with Paraiah Pete and FearOfMakingOut at Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
  • Punk Vs Stoner Rock Show featuring Psycloptopus, Pretty Ugly, Fuck All you People, and 73Libra at Chopper Johns – 8 PM
  • Battle of the Bands with Moons, Birds, and Mosters, First Draw, Arsenic Kitchen, and others at the Marquee Theatre – 5 PM
  • The Solar Return Music Fest Day 1 featuring(but may not be this day) The Woodworks, Sara Robinson Band, The Stakes, Mr. Mudd & Mr. Gold. Wurmfur, and more in Bisbee
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment