News Upcoming Shows 

Every Show Joe Says Go! 2-21-2020

A good list of shows to wrap up the last full week of February with a bang to!

Friday 21

  • El West CD Release with Harper and the Moths, Paper Foxes, and Sleepwar at the Rebel Lounge
  • Skye and Jake’s Ball and Chain Show featuring Heavy Breather, Corky’s Leather Jacket, Rage & Peace, Dorner, D.O.S., and more at the Krusty Palmz
  • Emperor Asshole, GOMI, Eatcrow, and Noonday Devils at Rips Bar
  • Birth of Monsters, Skeleton Army and DS Yancey at the Palo Verde Lounge
  • Jaime J. Soto and The Doyenne 7” release show with Treasure Mammal at the Cosmic Jamhole at Cardiff Giant Tattoo
  • Culture Shock! A show featuring drag and music with Bryan, from Dadadoh and the POC, and Regina Wells at the Trunk Space
  • Awake at Midnight with Blank Minded, Time Bomb, Turn Zero, and On Opening Night at Club Red
  • Page The Village Idiot with Tempe Sour and Smiley Draco at Time Out Lounge
  • Benefit for Jackie Cruz, of Manhands and DJ Jazzmasterjax, who was diagnosed with cancer, at Gracie’s Tax Bar

Saturday 22

  • Benefit Show for Jackie Cruz, of Manhands and DJ Jazzmasterjax, with Maximum Roach, Rontgen, Mr. Wax, and Shovel at the Masters Chamber
  • Punk Night at the Grid featuring All City Warning, Birth of Monsters, Some Jaywalkers, and Swarthy Pirates at the Grid
  • Quantum Colossus “Station of the Apocalypse” album release show with Conflict Resolution, Sewer Gap and Duck at Rips Bar
  • Parlor Birds Album Release with The Runner Up and Animatronic at the Rockbar
  • Japhy’s Descent with Joke Brokers and Kaydee Cage at Trumbull’s Tempe
  • Scarlet 13, El Googly Diablo, and Double Fisted at Time Out Lounge
  • Intronaut with Media, Stray Deity, and the Accident Theory at Club Red
  • Planet Mammoth Fest Day 2 featuring Great Electric Quest, Stone Witch, Old Fashion Assassin, Loserfur, Via Vengeance, Earthwalker, and more at Yucca Tap Room
  • The Darts at Lost Leaf?
  • Clam Slam playing half time at the AZ Rollergirls Season 10 Opener at the Broadway Rec Center

Sunday 23

  • Planet Mammoth Fest Day 3 with Sorze, Eye Rake, Mississippi Nova, and more at Yucca Tap Room, 4:45PM
  • Arizona Roots Festival Day 2 with Rebelution, Expendables, Fayuca, Clint Stevens, Zeeceekeely, and more at Rawhide

Monday 24

  • Bernie & The Wolf with Smooth Hands and Yipee! at the Trunk Space
  • Church Girls with The Maybe Next Years, Aura May at Chopper Johns
  • Taffeta, Darling with Ultraviolet Communication, Soft Blossom, and Blu Joy at the Rebel Lounge
  • Habibi with Rudy De Anda and The Rebel Set at The Lunchbox

Tuesday 25

  • PUP with Screaming Females and the Drew Thomson Foundation at the Van Buren
  • The Big News with Bowcat, Brain Zap, Night Nurse and the 602s, and The Devillains at Yucca Tap Room
  • A Dear A Horse with Lunar Sunrise, The Posters, and Acne Superstar at the Grid
  • The Grand Pricks Album Release with Compassionate Acts of Cannibalism at the Trunk Space

Wednesday 26

  • The Aggrolites with Mr. Incommunicado and Haley Green at the Rebel Lounge
  • Aliza and the Delusionals with Danielle Durack and Lifeguard at the Lunchbox

Thursday 27

  • The Bittersweet Way with Snailmate, Spicy Mayo at Rips Bar
  • Hot Snakes with Kills Birds and Twin Ponies at Rebel Lounge
  • Le Trebuchet with Ultraviolet Communications, Dead West, and The Psychedelephants at Valley Bar
  • Acoustic Punk Show featuring Ross of Idiotkin, Mr. J, Evening The Score, Ben Ciampa, and Wolf Brown at Pub Rock Live
  • Mike and the Moonpies with Quaker City Night Hawks, Some Dark Hallow, and Jim Bachmann and the Day Drinkers at Rebel Lounge
  • Mo Troper with Tristen Jamsek, Courtesy Call, and Dylan Wade & The Media at Yucca Tap Room
  • Igor & The Red Elvises at the Rhythm Room
  • Moonlight Magic in the Crescent Ballroom Lounge
  • Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds with Chick Cashman and Miracle Mile at Wooden Tooth Records, Tucson

Friday 28

  • Field Day with the Pugilistics, We Might Be Wasted, and AG Session at the Yucca Tap Room
  • No Lungs, Sore Eyes, Clementine, and The Walnuts at the Big Surf house
  • Shawn Johnson and the Foundation with Sara Robinson Band, The Woodworks, and The Runner Up at Last Exit Live
  • Moons, Birds, and Monsters with Rundown Roommates, Nomada, and the Bovine Fury at Chopper Johns
  • Quit Your Day Job music and art show with Andy Warpigs, Commiserate, Olympic Games, and Tonight’s Sunshine at the Cosmic Jamhole at Cardiff Giant Tattoo
  • Exploding Oranges with Adara Rae and A Casual Divorce at Time Out Lounge
  • The Red Pears with Ring Finger No Pinky at the Lunchbox
  • Orangubang’s 50th Birthday show featuring Hotrock Supajoint, Bob Domestic, 20 ft Neon Jesus, Blaine Coffee, Orangubang, and Mic Mavin and the Spins at Tempe Tavern
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Related posts

Leave a Comment