News Upcoming Shows

Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-21-2017

Your weekly Every Show Joe Says Go! segment coming to you on a Friday! The next seven days with a bunch more shows than the last week or two! Hopefully see you at a show!

Friday 21

  • The Sink or Swim with The Ricky Fitts, Good Boy Daisy, and Nothing on the Moon at Rebel Lounge
  • LMI with Heatstroke, Nosebleed, Deathride, Gimp, and Innocent EYES at Fifty One West
  • Perfect Sense, Moment of Ruin, Vices to the Grave, and Burgandy Jurk at Rips Bar
  • org’s A Midsummer Night’s Scream with Hermanos Cabrones, Bit Mortis, Evelen Forties, Fugly Chuds, Neato, UpSuck, Bathless Bastards, and Psychedelic Medusa at Tempe Tavern
  • Dirty Keys and the Effects at Pho Cao
  • Dratini on the Rocks at the Lost Leaf

Saturday 22

  • Rozwell Kid with Vundabar, Great Grandpa, and Fairy Bones at Rebel Lounge
  • Mad Dog and the 20/20’s with Bowcat, Celebrate Nebra’ska, Mr. Incommunicado, Jack the Cat, and Abraham Drinkin at the Yucca Tap Room
  • Extreme Entertainment Costume Party with Good Guy Greg, Angel Kakes, The Frequency Principle, Phosphenes, The Pleasure Victims, Angels & Aliens, Phantoms of Phoenix, Unagi Usagi, Drunkn Indian, and Minstral Cycle at Pho Cao (Starts at 7)
  • Nomada with Hermanos Cabrones, Hollowpoint Vigils, Ass Wipe Junkies, Heavy Steps, and Burgandy Jurk at Pub Rock Live
  • Zia Mesa Anniversary Celebration (Gilbert and Southern) with Pistoleros, Serene Dominic, The Sink or Swim, Aunt B, People Who Could Fly, and Vincent Liou (Starts at 2)
  • WYVES Vinyl Release show with Vista Kicks, Bear Ghost, Mind Upside and Banana Gun at Crescent Ballroom
  • Amelia Birthday show with Manoz Zuziaz, The Bleedouts, Birth of Monsters, Dumpster Hump and My Sickness at Rats Ass
  • Celebration Guns, Luau, Sun System, and Dueno at Time Out Lounge
  • The American Dream Rock ‘n Roll Summer Extravaganza with Mooseknuckle Sandwich, The Cadaver Dabba Doos, El Googly Diablo, and Button Struggler at the Quail Lounge
  • Femny and Bear State with more bands TBA at Trunk Space

Sunday 23

  • Valley Queen with Foresteater and Dirty Sunset at the Rebel Lounge
  • Divided Heaven, Ghost in the Willow and Dain Griffin at Yucca Tap Room
  • Old Notes, Andy’s Room, Troubled Minds, and Antenaunt at Trunk Space

Monday 24

  • Ska Punk Summer Slam with Fixed Idea, Torn at the Seam, Kill Your TV, Ass Wipe Junkies, and Killer Neighbors at Rats Ass
  • Corn Smuth with Mouse Dog Bird, Lexi Locket, and City Hall Complex at Trunk Space

Tuesday 25

  • Dominick Provenzano EP release show with Carrie Lynn Van Winkle, Cameron Degurski and Korbe Canida at Rebel Lounge
  • Fixed Idea at Trunk Space

Wednesday 26

  • Sundressed with Nomineed, Sof Deadlines, and Fly the Coup at Fifty One West
  • Cecilia’s PHX Indie Rock Fusion Birthday Party with Minstral Cycle, Bloody Rogue Bastard, Painting Fences, and Ethan 103 at Time Out Lounge
  • Wounded Giant with Psychedelic Medusa, Collapsian, Face the Flames, and Old Fashion Assassin at Club Red
  • Michelle Branch at Crescent Ballroom (Sold Out)
  • Leopold and His Fiction with Fairy Bones at Last Exit Live
  • The Schematics with El West and Carol Pacey and the Honey Shakers at Rebel Lounge

Thursday 27

  • All Get Out, Souvenirs, and Baseline at Rebel Lounge
  • The Ghoulies with the Surfside IV and the Apaches at Yucca Tap Room
Liked it? Take a second to support Every Show Joe on Patreon!

Leave a Reply